Learn » Course Schedule » Spring 2014

Spring 2014

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*

Science (SC)

Course Code CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
SC107-01 40447 Introduction to Climatology 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm William Kardas
SC109-V1 40557 Survey of the Adirondacks * 3 Ronald Carvin
SC113-V1 43422 Biology of Aging * 3 Jessica Kelly
SC114-01 42664 Topics Human Biology 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Lorraine Siniscarco
SC116-01 42665 Conserv & Environment 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Nicole McDaniels
SC116-02 40455 Conserv & Environment 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Nicole McDaniels
SC116-V1 42666 Conserv & Environment * 3 Nicole McDaniels
SC117-01 40966 Nutrition 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Dianna Ste-Marie
SC117-02 41740 Nutrition 3 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Patrick Calhoun
SC117-80 40457 Nutrition 3 T 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Loreen Hobart
SC117-81 40458 Nutrition 3 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Cynthia Donovan
SC117-OM 43596 Nutrition 3 Michael Johnson
SC117-OW 43620 Nutrition 3 Diane Amos
SC117-V1 40560 Nutrition * 3 Steven Mezik
SC117-V2 40561 Nutrition * 3 Jonathan Bryant
SC117-V3 42369 Nutrition * 3 Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-01 42667 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 11:45 am - 12:45 pm Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-02 42668 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-CV 43502 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 Karen Anderson
SC118-OD 43514 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 Karen Holly
SC118-OT 43630 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 Christopher Knauth
SC118-V1 40562 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-V2 41822 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 Julie Risley
SC125-01 40460 Fund of Gen, Organic & Biochem 4 MW 9:15 am - 11:45 am Jessica Kelly
SC125-V1 40461 Fund of Gen, Organic & Biochem * 4 George Smith
SC133-01 40463 Physics I 4 M 2:15 pm - 5:15 pm Faith Thompson
SC133-01 40463 Physics I 4 M 2:15 pm - 5:15 pm Faith Thompson
SC133-01 40463 Physics I 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Faith Thompson
SC133-01 40463 Physics I 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Faith Thompson
SC133-02 40464 Physics I 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Faith Thompson
SC133-02 40464 Physics I 4 W 2:15 pm - 5:15 pm Faith Thompson
SC133-02 40464 Physics I 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Faith Thompson
SC133-02 40464 Physics I 4 W 2:15 pm - 5:15 pm Faith Thompson
SC133-OF1 43565 Physics I 4 Bruce Race
SC133-V1 40465 Physics I * 4 Arthur Muller
SC141-01 41749 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-01 41749 Fund of Biology I 4 M 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-01 41749 Fund of Biology I 4 M 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-01 41749 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-02 40882 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 9:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 40882 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 40882 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 9:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 40882 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-03 40470 Fund of Biology I 4 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm John Connor
SC141-03 40470 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am John Connor
SC141-03 40470 Fund of Biology I 4 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm John Connor
SC141-03 40470 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am John Connor
SC141-04 40472 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am John Connor
SC141-04 40472 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am John Connor
SC141-04 40472 Fund of Biology I 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm John Connor
SC141-04 40472 Fund of Biology I 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm John Connor
SC141-05 40960 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-05 40960 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-05 40960 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Steven Mezik
SC141-05 40960 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Steven Mezik
SC141-06 41386 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-06 41386 Fund of Biology I 4 M 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-06 41386 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-06 41386 Fund of Biology I 4 M 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mary Ann Mazzola
SC141-V1 42452 Fund of Biology I * 4 Jennifer Herzog
SC141-V2 43022 Fund of Biology I * 4 Nicole McDaniels
SC150-01 40476 Forensic Science I 4 R 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-01 40476 Forensic Science I 4 R 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-01 40476 Forensic Science I 4 R 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-01 40476 Forensic Science I 4 R 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-02 40477 Forensic Science I 4 T 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-02 40477 Forensic Science I 4 T 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-02 40477 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC150-02 40477 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jennifer Wilson
SC153-01 40478 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC153-01 40478 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC153-01 40478 General Chemistry I 4 T 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm George Smith
SC153-01 40478 General Chemistry I 4 T 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm George Smith
SC153-02 40479 General Chemistry I 4 R 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm George Smith
SC153-02 40479 General Chemistry I 4 R 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm George Smith
SC153-02 40479 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC153-02 40479 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC153-03 42115 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC153-03 42115 General Chemistry I 4 W 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm George Smith
SC153-03 42115 General Chemistry I 4 W 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm George Smith
SC153-03 42115 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC155-01 40480 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-01 40480 Biological Science I 4 T 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-01 40480 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-01 40480 Biological Science I 4 T 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40481 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40481 Biological Science I 4 R 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40481 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40481 Biological Science I 4 R 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC162-VQ 43117 General Science * 4 Steven Mezik
SC166-01 40482 Astronomy 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-01 40482 Astronomy 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-01 40482 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-01 40482 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-02 40483 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-02 40483 Astronomy 4 F 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-02 40483 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-02 40483 Astronomy 4 F 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-V1 40564 Astronomy * 4 Faith Thompson
SC191-01 43423 Introduction to Engineering 3 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Jessica Kelly
SC211-01 41742 Microbiology I 4 TR 9:21 am - 12:21 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC211-02 42078 Microbiology I 4 MW 9:20 am - 12:20 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC225-01 40486 Organic Chemistry I 4 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Smith
SC225-01 40486 Organic Chemistry I 4 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Smith
SC225-01 40486 Organic Chemistry I 4 M 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm George Smith
SC225-01 40486 Organic Chemistry I 4 M 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm George Smith
SC253-01 40487 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-01 40487 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-01 40487 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-01 40487 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-02 40488 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-02 40488 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-02 40488 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-02 40488 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-03 40489 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC253-03 40489 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC253-03 40489 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 M 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-03 40489 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 M 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC253-04 40490 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 M 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Rebecca Ward
SC253-04 40490 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 M 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Rebecca Ward
SC253-04 40490 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC253-04 40490 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC253-07 42706 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-07 42706 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-07 42706 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-07 42706 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-08 42707 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-08 42707 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-08 42707 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-08 42707 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC254-81 42077 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Robert Harris
SC254-81 42077 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Robert Harris
SC254-81 42077 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Robert Harris
SC254-81 42077 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Robert Harris
SC258-V1 40565 Environmental Science * 4 Ronald Carvin

← Return to All Spring 2014 Subjects

×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×