Learn » Course Schedule » Summer 2014

Summer 2014

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*

Science (SC)

Course Code CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
SC107-01 20373 Introduction to Climatology 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm STAFF
SC113-01 21553 Biology of Aging 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Lorraine Siniscarco
SC113-V1 22830 Biology of Aging * 3 Jessica Kelly
SC114-V1 21845 Topics Human Biology * 3 Ronald Carvin
SC117-01 20380 Nutrition 3 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm STAFF
SC117-02 21274 Nutrition 3 T 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm STAFF
SC117-03 20382 Nutrition 3 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am STAFF
SC117-04 21850 Nutrition 3 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am STAFF
SC117-05 21867 Nutrition 3 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC117-V1 20386 Nutrition * 3 Lorraine Siniscarco
SC117-V2 20838 Nutrition * 3 Steven Mezik
SC117-V3 21815 Nutrition * 3 Jonathan Bryant
SC118-01 20387 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-02 21554 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 11:45 am - 12:45 pm Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-V1 21555 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 Lorraine Siniscarco
SC118-V2 22831 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 STAFF
SC120-V1 21816 Introductory Chemistry * 3 George Smith
SC127-01 21231 Pathophysiology for Paramedics 3 T 11:00 am - 12:20 pm STAFF
SC127-01 21231 Pathophysiology for Paramedics 3 T 11:00 am - 12:20 pm STAFF
SC127-01 21231 Pathophysiology for Paramedics 3 R 11:00 am - 12:20 pm STAFF
SC127-01 21231 Pathophysiology for Paramedics 3 R 11:00 am - 12:20 pm STAFF
SC133-V1 21567 Physics I * 4 Arthur Muller
SC134-01 21580 Physics II 4 M 2:15 pm - 5:15 pm Faith Thompson
SC134-01 21580 Physics II 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Faith Thompson
SC134-01 21580 Physics II 4 M 2:15 pm - 5:15 pm Faith Thompson
SC134-01 21580 Physics II 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Faith Thompson
SC134-V1 22160 Physics II * 4 Arthur Muller
SC141-01 20623 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Steven Mezik
SC141-01 20623 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-01 20623 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Steven Mezik
SC141-01 20623 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 20396 Fund of Biology I 4 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm STAFF
SC141-02 20396 Fund of Biology I 4 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm STAFF
SC141-02 20396 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 11:45 am - 12:45 pm STAFF
SC141-02 20396 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 11:45 am - 12:45 pm STAFF
SC141-03 20398 Fund of Biology I 4 F 8:00 am - 10:00 am STAFF
SC141-03 20398 Fund of Biology I 4 F 8:00 am - 10:00 am STAFF
SC141-03 20398 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am STAFF
SC141-03 20398 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am STAFF
SC141-04 22833 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-04 22833 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-04 22833 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 9:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-04 22833 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 9:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-HY 21556 Fund of Biology I 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC141-V1 20400 Fund of Biology I * 4 Jennifer Herzog
SC141-V2 22103 Fund of Biology I * 4 Nicole McDaniels
SC150-01 20402 Forensic Science I 4 R 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm STAFF
SC150-01 20402 Forensic Science I 4 R 4:30 pm - 7:45 pm STAFF
SC150-01 20402 Forensic Science I 4 R 4:30 pm - 7:45 pm STAFF
SC150-01 20402 Forensic Science I 4 R 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm STAFF
SC150-02 20403 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:45 pm STAFF
SC150-02 20403 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:45 pm STAFF
SC150-02 20403 Forensic Science I 4 T 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm STAFF
SC150-02 20403 Forensic Science I 4 T 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm STAFF
SC151-V1 21846 Fundamentals of Genetics * 3 Jennifer Herzog
SC154-01 20404 General Chemistry II 4 R 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm George Smith
SC154-01 20404 General Chemistry II 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC154-01 20404 General Chemistry II 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am George Smith
SC154-01 20404 General Chemistry II 4 R 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm George Smith
SC156-01 20405 Biological Science II 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-01 20405 Biological Science II 4 T 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-01 20405 Biological Science II 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-01 20405 Biological Science II 4 T 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-02 23172 Biological Science II 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-02 23172 Biological Science II 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-02 23172 Biological Science II 4 M 9:20 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC156-02 23172 Biological Science II 4 M 9:20 am - 12:20 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC161-HY 20407 Physical Geology 4 T 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm George Smith
SC161-HY 20407 Physical Geology 4 M 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm George Smith
SC161-HY 20407 Physical Geology 4 M 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm George Smith
SC161-HY 20407 Physical Geology 4 T 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm George Smith
SC162-V1 22834 General Science * 4 Steven Mezik
SC166-01 20408 Astronomy 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-01 20408 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-01 20408 Astronomy 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-01 20408 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-02 20409 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-02 20409 Astronomy 4 F 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-02 20409 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Faith Thompson
SC166-02 20409 Astronomy 4 F 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-V1 20533 Astronomy * 4 Faith Thompson
SC180-01 21557 Princ of Robotics 4 F 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Randolph Baker
SC180-01 21557 Princ of Robotics 4 F 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Randolph Baker
SC180-01 21557 Princ of Robotics 4 MW 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm Randolph Baker
SC180-01 21557 Princ of Robotics 4 MW 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm Randolph Baker
SC192-01 23174 Engineering Science II 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Jessica Kelly
SC192-01 23174 Engineering Science II 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Jessica Kelly
SC192-01 23174 Engineering Science II 4 TR 8:20 am - 9:20 am Jessica Kelly
SC192-01 23174 Engineering Science II 4 TR 8:20 am - 9:20 am Jessica Kelly
SC203-90 23077 Independent Project in Science 3 Jennifer Herzog
SC211-01 20410 Microbiology I 4 TR 9:21 am - 12:21 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC226-01 20411 Organic Chemistry II 4 W 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm George Smith
SC226-01 20411 Organic Chemistry II 4 W 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm George Smith
SC226-01 20411 Organic Chemistry II 4 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Smith
SC226-01 20411 Organic Chemistry II 4 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm George Smith
SC233-01 23173 Calculus Physics I 4 TR 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm STAFF
SC253-01 20412 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-01 20412 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-01 20412 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-01 20412 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-02 20413 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-02 20413 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-02 20413 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-02 20413 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jessica Kelly
SC253-80 20414 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC253-80 20414 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC253-80 20414 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC253-80 20414 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC254-01 20415 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-01 20415 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-01 20415 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-01 20415 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-02 20416 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-02 20416 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 F 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-02 20416 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 F 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-02 20416 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:20 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-03 20417 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-03 20417 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC254-03 20417 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 8:00 am - 11:00 am Rebecca Ward
SC254-03 20417 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC254-04 20418 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Rebecca Ward
SC254-04 20418 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Rebecca Ward
SC254-04 20418 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC254-04 20418 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 MF 11:45 am - 1:05 pm Rebecca Ward
SC254-80 21295 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC254-80 21295 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 T 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC254-80 21295 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC254-80 21295 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 T 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm STAFF
SC255-01 22407 Genetics 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Nicole McDaniels
SC255-01 22407 Genetics 4 R 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC255-01 22407 Genetics 4 R 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC255-01 22407 Genetics 4 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Nicole McDaniels
SC258-V1 20534 Environmental Science * 4 Ronald Carvin

← Return to All Summer 2014 Subjects

×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×