Learn » Course Schedule » Summer 2014

Summer 2014

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*

Humanities (HU)

Course Code CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
HU100-01 20200 Sign Language I 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Carl Alberico
HU100-02 21833 Sign Language I 3 TR 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Carl Alberico
HU101-01 20202 Sign Language II 3 TR 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Carl Alberico
HU104-01 23232 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Corey Colmey
HU104-02 23233 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Corey Colmey
HU104-03 23235 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Jason Davis
HU104-04 23236 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Jason Davis
HU104-05 23237 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Jason Davis
HU104-06 23238 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Jason Davis
HU104-07 23239 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-08 23240 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-09 23241 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-10 23242 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-11 23243 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Heather Bagnall
HU104-12 23244 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Heather Bagnall
HU105-01 23234 Applied Music Lessons III 1 Corey Colmey
HU107-01 21880 Keyboard Harmony 1 T 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Heather Bagnall
HU107-02 21881 Keyboard Harmony 1 T 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm Heather Bagnall
HU107-03 21882 Keyboard Harmony 1 W 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Heather Bagnall
HU108-01 21840 Fundamentals of Music 3 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Jason Davis
HU110-01 21887 Fund of Art in Early Child Ed 3 MW 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Nancie Cooney
HU112-01 20203 Art History II 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Brenda Carney
HU113-02 20206 Drawing I 3 MW 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Maryann Wrinn
HU114-01 20207 Painting I 3 MW 8:00 am - 10:00 am Maryann Wrinn
HU114-CV 23250 Painting I 3 Winifred Dunn-Jones
HU114-OD 23261 Painting I 3 Lisa Rohacek
HU114-OOL 23283 Painting I 3 Karen Rowe
HU114-OP 23305 Painting I 3 Kara Milianta
HU115-01 20209 Art Appreciation 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Brenda Carney
HU115-V1 22865 Art Appreciation * 3 James Schwabach
HU117-01 23180 Drawing II 3 TR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm Maryann Wrinn
HU118-01 22858 Painting II 3 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Maryann Wrinn
HU120-90 23227 Two Dim Design & Color 3 Maryann Wrinn
HU123-01 20212 Watercolor Painting I 3 MW 10:15 am - 12:15 pm Maryann Wrinn
HU126-01 20214 Fashion Illustration 3 W 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Amy Roepnack
HU129-01 22864 Introduction to Ceramics 3 MW 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Christina Korba
HU129-OP 23306 Introduction to Ceramics 3 Kara Milianta
HU135-01 22856 Video Game Theory 3 MWF 11:45 am - 12:45 pm Christian Avis
HU138-01 23185 Intro Audio Production 4 W 8:00 am - 10:00 am Robert Gassmann
HU138-01 23185 Intro Audio Production 4 M 8:00 am - 10:00 am Robert Gassmann
HU138-02 23186 Intro Audio Production 4 W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU138-02 23186 Intro Audio Production 4 M 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU138-04 23188 Intro Audio Production 4 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Robert Gassmann
HU138-04 23188 Intro Audio Production 4 M 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Robert Gassmann
HU140-01 20215 Basic Photography 3 MW 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Gale Farley
HU141-01 21874 Commercial Photography 3 MW 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Gale Farley
HU142-01 20217 Advanced Photography 3 TR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Gale Farley
HU144-01 20218 Photojournalism 3 TR 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Kevin Mihaly
HU146-C1 20219 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 MW 4:45 pm - 6:45 pm Blake Pitcher
HU146-C2 20220 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 TR 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Blake Pitcher
HU146-OH 23322 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 Heather McCutcheon
HU146-OHB 23352 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 Melinda Maycock
HU146-OP 23307 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 Kara Milianta
HU146-V1 20222 Intro Comp Graphics & Design * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU146-VL 23389 Intro Comp Graphics & Design * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU148-C1 20224 Digital Photography 3 MW 9:15 am - 11:15 am Gale Farley
HU149-01 20225 Practicum in Photo Technology 3 F 9:15 am - 10:15 am Gale Farley
HU150-01 20226 Ethics in Criminal Justice 1 MWF 8:00 am - 9:00 am Christopher Riddell
HU151-02 20227 Intro to Philosophy 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU151-V1 20539 Intro to Philosophy * 3 Daniel Thompsune
HU157-V1 22852 Introduction to Social Media * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU158-01 20744 Ethics 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Daniel Thompsune
HU158-V1 21835 Ethics * 3 Daniel Thompsune
HU159-01 22472 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Kalman Socolof
HU159-01 22472 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 F 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Kalman Socolof
HU161-01 21836 Intro to the Film 3 TR 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Jaime Lamberto
HU161-V1 20229 Intro to the Film * 3 Kalman Socolof
HU165-V1 21866 Intro Mass Media * 3 Mary Ann Carroll
HU172-01 20746 Survey World Religions 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU172-02 21040 Survey World Religions 3 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU172-V1 23178 Survey World Religions * 3 John McLean
HU177-01 21250 Music in the Marketplace 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jason Davis
HU210-01 20234 Fund Music Early Child Ed 3 TR 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Jose Lopez
HU211-02 21870 American Music 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Jose Lopez
HU211-03 23228 American Music 3 MWF 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Lorraine Burney
HU212-01 21526 Music Appreciation 3 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Jose Lopez
HU212-02 20238 Music Appreciation 3 MWF 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Kalman Socolof
HU212-03 20239 Music Appreciation 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Jose Lopez
HU213-01 21527 Music Theory 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Jason Davis
HU214-01 21629 Introduction to Art Therapy 3 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Brenda Carney
HU220-01 20241 3-Dimension Design/Sculpture 3 MW 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Brenda Carney
HU223-C1 20767 Introduction to Web Design 3 MW 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm Blake Pitcher
HU223-V1 22142 Introduction to Web Design * 3 Robert Gassmann
HU224-80 22156 Music Ensemble 3 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Jose Lopez
HU226-01 20959 Music Theory II 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Jason Davis
HU236-01 23183 Music Industry Capstone Proj 1 Jason Davis
HU242-01 20546 Forensic Photography 3 R 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm William Stack
HU242-01 20546 Forensic Photography 3 R 10:00 am - 12:00 pm William Stack
HU255-01 21884 Digital Filmmaking 4 T 8:50 am - 10:50 am Robert Gassmann
HU255-01 21884 Digital Filmmaking 4 R 8:50 am - 10:50 am Robert Gassmann
HU256-01 23189 Sales & Promo Electronic Media 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Douglas Flanagan
HU258-01 23191 R-TV Senior Seminar 1 T 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU263-01 23193 Advanced Video Production 4 R 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU263-01 23193 Advanced Video Production 4 F 9:15 am - 10:15 am Douglas Flanagan

← Return to All Summer 2014 Subjects