Learn » Course Schedule » Summer 2014

Summer 2014

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*

Information Science (IS)

Course Code CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
IS111-01 20246 Keyboarding Essentials 1 MW 8:00 am - 9:00 am Catherine Marrotta
IS111-HY 21010 Keyboarding Essentials 1 W 10:30 am - 11:30 am Janet Ciccarelli
IS113-V1 20574 Keyboarding w/Document Proc * 2 Catherine Marrotta
IS113-V2 21585 Keyboarding w/Document Proc * 2 Tabitha Carter
IS115-01 20254 Computer Applications I 3 TR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm STAFF
IS115-02 20255 Computer Applications I 3 MW 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm Mary Farber-Peck
IS115-03 20256 Computer Applications I 3 MW 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Mary Farber-Peck
IS115-04 20824 Computer Applications I 3 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Nora Dusseault
IS115-05 20251 Computer Applications I 3 MW 9:15 am - 11:15 am Pamela Gauthier
IS115-V1 20261 Computer Applications I * 3 Annette Yauney
IS115-V2 20262 Computer Applications I * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS115-VQ 20570 Computer Applications I * 3 Annette Yauney
IS117-V1 20983 Computer Applications II * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS118-V1 22880 Intro to Geograph Info Systems * 3 Robert Arbo
IS119-V1 21814 Comp Software for the Law Off * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS125-01 22825 Princ Prog in C II 3 MW 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Randolph Baker
IS125-01 22825 Princ Prog in C II 3 F 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Randolph Baker
IS130-01 22826 Mobile App Development I 3 TR 8:30 am - 10:29 am Annette Yauney
IS132-90 23148 Mobile App Development III 3 Annette Yauney
IS140-01 20265 Networking Essentials 4 F 9:30 am - 11:30 am Randolph Baker
IS140-01 20265 Networking Essentials 4 MW 10:00 am - 11:30 am Randolph Baker
IS141-01 22390 Intr Hardware & Software Cncpt 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Randolph Baker
IS203-90 23223 Indep Proj in Info Science 3 Annette Yauney
IS207-HY 20266 Microcomputer Operating System 3 M 11:45 am - 1:45 pm Annette Yauney
IS208-01 20267 Microcomputer Hardware 3 TR 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Randolph Baker
IS237-01 22873 Networking Topics 3 TR 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm John Cook
IS241-01 20271 Network Administration I 3 MW 9:15 am - 11:15 am John Cook
IS250-01 20352 Network Applications 3 TR 10:30 am - 12:20 pm John Cook
IS260-01 20351 Computer/Network Security 3 MW 11:45 am - 12:45 pm John Cook
IS260-01 20351 Computer/Network Security 3 F 11:45 am - 1:45 pm John Cook

← Return to All Summer 2014 Subjects

×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×