Learn » Course Schedule » Summer 2014

Summer 2014

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*

Humanities (HU)

Course Code CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
HU100-01 40286 Sign Language I 3 TR 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Carl Alberico
HU100-02 43485 Sign Language I 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Carl Alberico
HU101-01 41422 Sign Language II 3 TR 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm Carl Alberico
HU103-01 43638 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Corey Colmey
HU103-02 43639 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Corey Colmey
HU103-03 43643 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Jason Davis
HU103-04 43644 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Jason Davis
HU103-05 43645 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Jason Davis
HU103-06 43646 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Jason Davis
HU103-07 43648 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Ann Kocuba
HU103-08 43649 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Ann Kocuba
HU103-09 43653 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Ann Kocuba
HU103-10 43654 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Ann Kocuba
HU103-11 43655 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Heather Bagnall
HU103-12 43656 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Heather Bagnall
HU103-13 43657 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Heather Bagnall
HU104-01 43640 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Corey Colmey
HU104-02 43641 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Corey Colmey
HU104-03 43642 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Corey Colmey
HU104-04 43647 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Jason Davis
HU104-05 43650 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-06 43651 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-07 43652 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Heather Bagnall
HU104-08 43658 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-09 43659 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-10 43660 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU107-01 43675 Keyboard Harmony 1 T 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Heather Bagnall
HU107-02 43676 Keyboard Harmony 1 T 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm Heather Bagnall
HU107-03 43677 Keyboard Harmony 1 W 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Heather Bagnall
HU107-04 43678 Keyboard Harmony 1 W 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm Heather Bagnall
HU107-05 43679 Keyboard Harmony 1 W 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm Heather Bagnall
HU108-01 42106 Fundamentals of Music 3 TR 9:30 am - 10:50 am Jason Davis
HU110-01 42165 Fund of Art in Early Child Ed 3 MWF 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm Brenda Carney
HU110-02 40298 Fund of Art in Early Child Ed 3 TR 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Christina Korba
HU111-01 40299 Art History I 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Brenda Carney
HU111-V1 40613 Art History I * 3 James Schwabach
HU113-01 40300 Drawing I 3 MW 8:00 am - 10:00 am Maryann Wrinn
HU113-02 41399 Drawing I 3 TR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm Maryann Wrinn
HU113-04 42402 Drawing I 3 MW 4:45 pm - 6:45 pm Julie Angerosa
HU113-OD 43509 Drawing I 3 Lisa Rohacek
HU113-OOL 43539 Drawing I 3 Karen Rowe
HU114-01 40303 Painting I 3 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Maryann Wrinn
HU114-02 40304 Painting I 3 MW 10:15 am - 12:15 pm Maryann Wrinn
HU114-CV 43668 Painting I 3 Winifred Dunn-Jones
HU114-OP 43733 Painting I 3 Kara Milianta
HU115-01 40305 Art Appreciation 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Brenda Carney
HU115-V1 40614 Art Appreciation * 3 James Schwabach
HU117-90 43663 Drawing II 3 Maryann Wrinn
HU120-01 41398 Two Dim Design & Color 3 TR 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Maryann Wrinn
HU129-01 40307 Introduction to Ceramics 3 MW 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Julie Angerosa
HU129-CV 43669 Introduction to Ceramics 3 Winifred Dunn-Jones
HU129-OD 43510 Introduction to Ceramics 3 Teressa Latona
HU129-OP 43734 Introduction to Ceramics 3 Kara Milianta
HU135-01 41407 Video Game Theory 3 MWF 11:45 am - 12:45 pm Christian Avis
HU140-01 40308 Basic Photography 3 TR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Gale Farley
HU140-02 40309 Basic Photography 3 MW 11:45 am - 1:45 pm Gale Farley
HU143-01 40313 Color Photography 3 MW 9:15 am - 11:15 am Gale Farley
HU146-C1 40314 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 MW 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Blake Pitcher
HU146-C2 40928 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Blake Pitcher
HU146-C2 40928 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Blake Pitcher
HU146-C2 40928 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Blake Pitcher
HU146-C2 40928 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Blake Pitcher
HU146-OH 43537 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 Heather McCutcheon
HU146-OHB 43732 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 Melinda Maycock
HU146-OP 43736 Intro Comp Graphics & Design 3 Kara Milianta
HU146-V1 40610 Intro Comp Graphics & Design * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU147-01 42062 Portrait Studio Photography 3 MW 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Gale Farley
HU148-01 42132 Digital Photography 3 TR 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Gale Farley
HU149-90 43486 Practicum in Photo Technology 3 Gale Farley
HU150-01 43452 Ethics in Criminal Justice 1 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Kathleen Stables
HU150-V90 43549 Ethics in Criminal Justice * 1 Kathleen Stables
HU151-01 40317 Intro to Philosophy 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU151-02 40318 Intro to Philosophy 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU151-03 40957 Intro to Philosophy 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Daniel Thompsune
HU151-V1 40611 Intro to Philosophy * 3 Daniel Thompsune
HU157-V1 42760 Introduction to Social Media * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU159-01 42742 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 M 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Kalman Socolof
HU159-01 42742 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Kalman Socolof
HU159-01 42742 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 W 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Kalman Socolof
HU159-01 42742 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 M 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Kalman Socolof
HU159-02 42737 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 TR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Douglas Flanagan
HU159-03 42739 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 W 8:00 am - 10:00 am Kalman Socolof
HU159-03 42739 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 W 8:00 am - 10:00 am Kalman Socolof
HU159-03 42739 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 M 8:00 am - 10:00 am Kalman Socolof
HU159-03 42739 Applied Media Aesthetics 3 M 8:00 am - 10:00 am Kalman Socolof
HU161-80 42348 Intro to the Film 3 W 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Matthew Powers
HU166-V1 43439 Survey American TV * 3 Kalman Socolof
HU177-01 42069 Music in the Marketplace 3 TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Jason Davis
HU203-90 43662 Indep Project in Humanities 3 Andrew Devitt
HU205-01 40625 Creative Video Techniques 3 T 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU205-01 40625 Creative Video Techniques 3 R 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU205-01 40625 Creative Video Techniques 3 R 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU205-01 40625 Creative Video Techniques 3 T 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Douglas Flanagan
HU210-01 42072 Fund Music Early Child Ed 3 TR 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Jose Lopez
HU211-01 42399 American Music 3 MWF 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Jose Lopez
HU212-01 42076 Music Appreciation 3 TR 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Jose Lopez
HU212-CV 43498 Music Appreciation 3 Mark Bunce
HU213-01 40324 Music Theory 3 MWF 9:15 am - 10:15 am Jason Davis
HU220-01 43101 3-Dimension Design/Sculpture 3 MW 8:00 am - 10:00 am Julie Angerosa
HU223-C1 40326 Introduction to Web Design 3 TR 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Blake Pitcher
HU223-V1 40327 Introduction to Web Design * 3 Robert Gassmann
HU226-01 43424 Music Theory II 3 MWF 10:30 am - 11:30 am Jason Davis
HU230-01 43433 Senior Art Seminar 1 F 9:00 am - 10:00 am Maryann Wrinn
HU230-90 43692 Senior Art Seminar 1 Maryann Wrinn
HU242-01 40328 Forensic Photography 3 R 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm William Stack
HU242-01 40328 Forensic Photography 3 R 10:00 am - 12:00 pm William Stack
HU242-01 40328 Forensic Photography 3 R 10:00 am - 12:00 pm William Stack
HU242-01 40328 Forensic Photography 3 R 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm William Stack
HU253-01 42413 Music Production 3 W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-01 42413 Music Production 3 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-01 42413 Music Production 3 W 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-01 42413 Music Production 3 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-02 43110 Music Production 3 F 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-02 43110 Music Production 3 F 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-02 43110 Music Production 3 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof
HU253-02 43110 Music Production 3 M 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kalman Socolof

← Return to All Summer 2014 Subjects

×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×