Learn » K-12 Outreach Programs » Concurrent Enrollment » Schools & Teachers

College Now Schools & Teachers

    Central Valley Academy

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Renee Rudd, Principal
    • Shannon Darrow, Counselor
    • Michelle DelConte, Counselor
    • Karen Anderson, Instructor
    • David Appleton, Instructor
    • Noresta Baum, Instructor
    • Mark Bunce, Instructor
    • Robert Bush, Instructor
    • Winifred Dunn-Jones, Instructor
    • Sharee Forte, Instructor
    • Dawn Gleba, Instructor
    • Karen Guidi, Instructor
    • Ron Kuty, Instructor
    • James Mott, Instructor
    • Kathy Naspany, Instructor
    • Christine Ruff, Instructor
    • Sarah Seamon, Instructor
    • Shawn Wiles, Instructor

    Charlotte Valley

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Dave Slater, Principal
    • Guilaine Ballet, Counselor

    Cooperstown

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Michael Cring, Principal
    • Katie Baldo, Counselor
    • Eric Carr, Counselor
    • Rebecca Burk-Sciallo, Instructor
    • Abigail Cleveland, Instructor
    • Christopher Knauth, Instructor
    • Michael Leggett, Instructor
    • Glen Noto, Instructor
    • Michael Toulson, Instructor

    Dolgeville High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Timothy Jenny, Principal
    • Dan Guenthner, Counselor
    • Chris Connolly, Instructor
    • Erica Elzenbeck, Instructor
    • Patricia Gracey, Instructor
    • Karen Holly, Instructor
    • Elba Nash, Instructor
    • Lindsay Noles, Instructor
    • Lisa Rohacek, Instructor
    • James Simpson, Instructor
    • Diane Wagar, Instructor

    Frankfort-Schuyler Central School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • John Bubb, Principal
    • Andrea Cordaro, Couselor
    • Nicole Ruddy, Counselor
    • Jeff Adasek, Instructor
    • Michelle Cleveland, Instructor
    • Veronica Cox, Instructor
    • Audrey Cucci, Instructor
    • Robert Mandry, Instructor
    • Bruce Race, Instructor
    • Anthony Reina, Instructor
    • Kathleen Sarafin, Instructor
    • Chris Snell, Instructor
    • Ellen Tasovac, Instructor

    Herkimer BOCES

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Sally McCann-Kramas, Counselor
    • Heather Paul, Counselor
    • Sara Klimek, Instructor
    • Anthony Masala, Instructor
    • Melinda Maycock, Instructor
    • Amy Konz, Instructor

    Herkimer High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Mary Tomaso, Principal
    • Carolyn LaSalle, Counselor
    • Suzanne Rodio, Counselor
    • Connor Downing, Instructor
    • Sarah Hein, Instructor
    • Heather McCutcheon, Instructor
    • Lexi Scialdone, Instructor
    • Matthew Watkins, Instructor
    • Timothy Zaleski, Instructor

    Laurens Central School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • William Dorritie, Principal
    • Heidi Sider, Counselor
    • Ted Henry, Instructor
    • Tom Tirado, Instructor

    Little Falls High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Bart Tooley, Principal
    • James Judd, Counselor
    • Amanda Salls, Counselor
    • Angela Demeree, Instructor
    • Will Grabinski, Instructor
    • Amy Grimaldi, Instructor
    • Michael Kelly, Instructor
    • Joseph Morotti, Instructor

    Madison

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Larry Nichols, Principal
    • Mike Lee, Counselor

    Morris Central School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Katharine Smith, Principal
    • Kelly Catella, Counselor
    • Wes Ciampo, Instructor
    • Joanne Telfer, Instructor

    Mount Markham High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Russell Kissinger, Principal
    • Jeff Parow, Counselor
    • MaryAnne Bugbee, Instructor
    • Adria Bukovsky, Instructor
    • Evelyn Hallberg, Instructor
    • Michael Johnson, Instructor
    • Michelle Knisely, Instructor
    • Dan Mosny, Instructor
    • Cynthia Powers, Instructor
    • Kim Trevisani, Instructor
    • Janiea Wilson, Instructor
    • Loren Winegard, Instructor

    Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Central School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Ronald Smith, Principal
    • Christina VanWie, Counselor
    • Anna Goderie, Instructor
    • Johanna Sweet, Instructor

    Owen D. Young School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Brennan Fahey, Principal
    • Jeff Busch, Counselor
    • Renee Weaver, Instructor

    Poland Central High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Greg Cuthbertson, Principal
    • Janice Watrous, Counselor
    • Tom Basel, Instructor
    • Hilary Gibbons, Instructor
    • Donna Gookins, Instructor
    • Scott Kurdziolek, Instructor
    • Kara Milianta, Instructor

    Richfield Springs High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Joseph D'Apice, Principal
    • Marieke Davis, Counselor
    • Liza Gonzalez-Brondeau, Instructor
    • Kyle Hudziak, Instructor
    • Heather Lamphere, Instructor
    • Brian Roecklein, Instructor
    • Shelly Vanderwerken, Instructor

    Schenevus

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Coleen Lewis, Principal
    • Kristen Shearer, Counselor

    Town of Webb High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • John Swick, Principal
    • Kandis Griffin, Counselor
    • Diane Amos, Instructor
    • Brad Donovan, Instructor
    • Andrew Huntress, Instructor
    • Karen Morosko, Instructor

    West Canada Valley High School

    Courses Offered

    Staff

    • Frank Sutliff, Principal
    • Joseph Cantarano, Counselor
    • Leonora Foster, Instructor
    • Diane Kraszewski, Instructor
    • Anne Murphy-Scalise, Instructor
    • Chris Pullman, Instructor
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×