Herkimer College Announces 51st Annual Commencement; 463 Candidates for Degrees and Certificates

DSC 2925

Herkimer County Community College will hold its 51st Commencement on Friday, May 17, 2019 at 4 p.m. in the Physical Education Building. There are 463 candidates for degrees and certificates.

Board of Trustees Chairwoman Isabella Crandall will preside over the ceremony. The National Anthem will be sung by Cassandra Dolan, a Communication Arts: Music Industry major from Rome, NY and signed by Victoria Rodriguez, a 2019 graduate of the General Studies program from Little Falls, NY. The invocation and benediction will be given by Reverend Michael Servello of Redeemer Church in Utica.

Student Government Association President Justin D. Jones from Ilion; Herkimer County Legislator Peter Manno; New York State Assembly members Robert J. Smullen and Marianne Buttenschon; New York State Senator James Seward; and Congressman Anthony Brindisi will deliver greetings.

The student address, Women in Cybersecruity, will be given by Elaha Noori, a 2019 graduate of the Cybersecurity program from Afghanistan and currently residing in New York Mills.

Degrees will be conferred by President Cathleen C. McColgin, with assistance from Provost Michael Oriolo and Dean of Students Donald Dutcher.

Admission to the ceremony is by ticket only. Non-ticket holders may view the ceremony on a large screen in the Sarkus-Busch Theater, located in the Robert McLaughlin College Center. A live webcast of the ceremony will be available at www.herkimer.edu/commencement.

A reception for the graduates and their guests will be held immediately following the ceremony.

The list of candidates for degrees and certificates follows:

Teisha M. Abbott, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Rome, NY
Antonio V. Aceto, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., Herkimer, NY
Kevin D. Adams, Criminal Justice A.S., Mount Vernon, NY
James Oluseyi Adeniji, Business: Business Administration A.S., Scarsdale, NY
Abdulla Abdulrahman J M Al Shamlan, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Qatar
Najla Alameldin, Business: Accounting A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Gabriel Jiayin Lee Alberastine, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Australia
Ashley Lauren Allen, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Utica, NY
Condello Desanta Allen, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Noah Alden Allen, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Mohawk, NY
Taylor Paige Allen, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Poland, NY
Diana Amori, Business: Accounting A.S., Poughkeepsie, NY
Lynan Cook Anderson, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Fultonville, NY
Kaitlyn Anne Angus, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., St. Johnsville, NY
Mackenzie Rose Arruda, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Clifton Park, NY
Mackenzie Rose Arruda, Legal Studies A.A.S., Clifton Park, NY
Kelsie L. Atwell, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., West Winfield, NY
Melissa Austin, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Afton, NY
Stacey Yanice Avila, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Christina Ann Aylesworth, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Clayville, NY
Ethan Jacob Babcock, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ilion, NY
Juan Baez, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Gina Nicole Baggetta, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Herkimer, NY
Jake E. Baisley, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Salisbury Center, NY
Nicole Roslyn Baker, Business: Business Administration A.S., New York, NY
Sheila C. Baker, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Ty'Riq Juwan Banner, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Bridgeport, CT
Angelis Jeanise Maria Barbolina, Travel & Events Management A.A.S., Netherlands
Lydia K. Barnes, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Stratford, NY
Richard Hunter Barnes, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Dolgeville, NY
Alexa R. Barr, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Whitesboro, NY
Philip Robert Baum, Communication Arts: Radio/TV Broadcasting A.A.S., Rome, NY
Kayla Marie Bean, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Macedon, NY
Yesenia S. Beckford, Business: Business Administration A.S., Queens Village, NY
Teshaun Isaiah Beckles, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Bronx, NY
Malerie E. Belles, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Clay, NY
August Shannon Bennett, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Fort Plain, NY
Tarek Bhuiyan, Computer Network Technician A.A.S., Utica, NY
Ashley Marie Biagini, Business: Accounting A.S., Smallwood, NY
Jennifer R. Birkmire, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., West Winfield, NY
Andre Blanco, Criminal Justice A.S., Cape Coral, FL
Jessica Marie Blaney, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Olean, NY
William Blunt, Communication Arts: Radio/TV Broadcasting A.A.S., New York, NY
Morgan Boone, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Dryden, NY
Ranny Mawufemor Afi Boso, Human Services A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Molly Elizabeth Bourgeois, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Horseheads, NY
Carli Ann Brenon, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Utica, NY
Chariece Delaine Brinson, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis A.A.S., Schenectady, NY
Deanna Lee Brown, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Sherburne, NY
Sarena Louise Brown, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Fort Plain, NY
Kimberly A. Buckley, Human Services A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Kristin E. Bugbee, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Utica, NY
Kevin Buisman, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Rochester, NY
Karen Alyce Burden, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Emilee Rose Burleigh, Ecotourism & Adventure Travel A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Seth Joseph Burnham, Criminal Justice A.S., Wells Bridge, NY
Linda S. Burton, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Frankfort, NY
Randolph Scott Butler Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Frankfort, NY
Carly Debra Calhoun, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Elizabeth Calicchia, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Rome, NY
Chellsea Elizabeth Callahan, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Moriah Center, NY
Ashley Lauren Capron, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Burnt Hills, NY
Amanda Mae Carpenter, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Alison Nicole Chapman, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Newport, NY
Maria Carmela Chase, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Ilion, NY
Chang Chen, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Li Chen, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Jenna Bonita Cherney, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., New Hartford, NY
Kevin M. Chlus, Computer Network Technician A.A.S., Newport, NY
Anne L. Christophory, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Utica, NY
Nicholas U. Ciccarelli, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Victoria Leigh Claudy, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Hartwick, NY
Stacey Cleary, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., New Hartford, NY
Alexis Jean Cockrum, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., New Woodstock, NY
Bailey Irene Coffey, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Canton, NY
Valerie Cognetto, Teaching Assistant Certificate, New Hartford, NY
Clay J. Colburn, Business: Business Administration A.S., Ilion, NY
Carla E. Collucci, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Little Falls, NY
Kathryn Conner, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Camden, NY
Geri A. Cook, Legal Studies A.A.S., Oriskany Falls, NY
Raquel Cooper, Human Services A.A.S., Westbury, NY
Amanda M. Cornacchia, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Shirley M. Cowan, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Hudson, NY
Andrea Sue Cowles, Business: Small Business Management A.A.S., Granby, CT
Shayna Ernestine Crandall, Fine Arts A.A., Herkimer, NY
Avianna Shantel Crawford, Business: Marketing A.A.S., Jamaica, NY
Jada Crystal Cridelle, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Schenectady, NY
Alexa Marie Cripps, Art Studies A.A., Mohawk, NY
Kim Alysse Santos Cruz De Guzman, Business: Accounting A.S., South Ozone Park, NY
Danielle Renee Currier, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Clayville, NY
Brandon Czarnocki, Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic Certificate, Yorkville, NY
Ahmed Dakir, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Leesville, LA
Jameson L. Daly, Computer Science A.S., Sidney, NY
Jacob Evan Darling, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Dolgeville, NY
Andrew Ray Davis, Human Services A.A.S., Fort Plain, NY
Tera Lynn Davoy-Bruce, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Brantingham, NY
Donald Harry Dawley, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Frankfort, NY
Nathan James DeBarr, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Sherrill, NY
Chloe Maria Decker, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Herkimer, NY
Ronald D. Decker, Criminal Justice A.S., Herkimer, NY
Lauren DeCoste, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Jericho, VT
Angelica Delgado, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Canajoharie, NY
Roxanna DeMidio, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Schenectady, NY
Ilya Demidovich, Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic A.A.S., Utica, NY
Amy Rose Deppe, Travel & Events Management A.A.S., Baltimore, MD
Bryan Leroy Derello, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Poughkeepsie, NY
Alexa Nicole DeSarro, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Frankfort, NY
Araceli Adela Diaz, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Utica, NY
Kaitlyn C. Dickinson, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Ilion, NY
Deanna DiNardo, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Utica, NY
Maria Lynne DiNigro, Engineering Science A.S., Frankfort, NY
Stephanie Marie Dishaw, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Little Falls, NY
MooMu Doh, Business: Business Administration A.S., Utica, NY
Cedes Jean Doherty, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities A.A., Marcy, NY
Anita Domfe, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Yonkers, NY
Carol Ann Dominguez, Human Services A.A.S., Rome, NY
John Dorsey, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., East Greenbush, NY
Amber Marie Douglas, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Fort Plain, NY
Justin Ryan Dunham, Communication Arts: Digital Filmmaking A.S., Rotterdam, NY
Thomas John Dunikowski, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Brooklyn, NY
Jelena Duracak, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Utica, NY
Jordan My-Kel Edmonds, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Bridgeport, CT
Brooke Elizabeth Edstrom, Computer Network Technician A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Jalon Elizabeth Ellis, Business: Business Administration A.S., Barton, NY
Emilie Elizabeth Engle, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., St. Johnsville, NY
Joseph Espinoza, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Ithaca, NY
Dylan Joseph Evans, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., Ilion, NY
Doris D. Excell, Paralegal A.A.S., Hamilton, NY
Sonia Iris Eysaman, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Diana Farrow, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Utica, NY
Isabella Geralyn Fasolo, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Derrick Felder Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Yonkers, NY
Savanah Fenner, Criminal Justice A.S., Schenectady, NY
Salvatore Anthony Feudi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Buford, GA
Kali R. Fical, Business: Business Administration A.S., Ilion, NY
Julianna Rose Finnerty, Business: Business Administration A.S., Pulaski, NY
Nicolas David Flores, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Ossining, NY
Nathaniel James Florian, Business: Business Administration A.S., Fort Plain, NY
Michael Manion Fogerty, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Ilion, NY
Meghan K. Fontana, Early Childhood A.A.S., Clinton, NY
Taylor Marie Foran, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Fort Ann, NY
Brian Richard Forbes, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Rocky Point, NY
Kyler A. Ford, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., Herkimer, NY
Troy A. Fossett, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Cheektowaga, NY
Sierra Rose Fowler, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Harrisville, NY
Sara Ann Fox, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Amanda May Frank, Human Services A.A.S., Syracuse, NY
Cassidy Marie French, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ilion, NY
Morgan Ashley Friend, Human Services A.A.S., Williamson, NY
Austin Clayton Fuller, Communication Arts: Radio/TV Broadcasting A.A.S., Utica, NY
Elizabeth Ann Fuller, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Herkimer, NY
Heidi Futia, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Rome, NY
Charlotte D. Galek, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Wolcott, NY
Jossmairy Garcia, Early Childhood A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Codi Marie Gay, Business: Accounting A.S., Herkimer, NY
Courtney Marie Gee, Early Childhood A.A.S., Newport, NY
Sarah Marcella George, Business: Business Administration A.S., Dolgeville, NY
Chelsea N. German, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Frankfort, NY
Shelby N. Gillis, Legal Studies A.A.S., Fort Edward, NY
Amanda Lynn Girard, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Morrisville, NY
Brianne Rae Gokey, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Cold Brook, NY
Matthew Robert Gonzales, Business: Business Administration A.S., Scotia, NY
Adyanis Gonzalez, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Mount Vernon, NY
Venessa Corrine Gordon, Early Childhood A.A.S., Cambria Heights, NY
Alexander Scott Gorgas, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., Deerfield, NY
Joshua Abram Gorski, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ilion, NY
Ashley Nicole Goyeau, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Watervliet, NY
Dawson Green, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Boonville, NY
Zakariah J. Green, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Unadilla, NY
Ebony Shanise Gregory, Human Services A.A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Maegan Rae Gridley, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Waterville, NY
Alyse Adriana Griffin, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Blossvale, NY
Julia Marie Grippe, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Sauquoit, NY
Megan Grace Grogan, Early Childhood A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Rachael Marie Gross, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Dylan Paul Gruneisen, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Potsdam, NY
Stephanie Guity, Paralegal A.A.S., Brooklyn, NY
MeaghanMarie Theresa Hailston, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Mohawk, NY
Megan Marie Hall, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ithaca, NY
Brandi R. Halso-Kirby, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Amsterdam, NY
Shakiya R. Hamell, Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Caitlin Elizabeth Handy, Criminal Justice A.S., St. Johnsville, NY
Haley Lynn Harrington, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Munnsville, NY
Sommia K. Harvell, Criminal Justice A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Priscilla Rose Hayes, Business: Business Administration A.S., Poland, NY
Christina Marie Heath, Human Services A.A.S., Bainbridge, NY
Marlena Heitzman, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Prospect, NY
Kayla L. Herne, Business: Accounting A.S., Hogansburg, NY
Danielle Marie Higgins, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Chittenango, NY
Leah B Hinken, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Inwood, NY
Sarah Jean Hoffman, Ecotourism & Adventure Travel A.A.S., Fort Plain, NY
Kyle Richard Holmes, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., Spencer, NY
Natasha Louise Dawn Holt, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Australia
Raven Erica Holvey, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Euijeong Hong, Small Business: Management Certificate, Republic of Korea
Angelica Huhko, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Jamala Elizabeth Hunte, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., New York, NY
Dustin Andrew Matthew Hunter, Fine Arts A.A., Herkimer, NY
Jeffrey C. Isherwood, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Rome, NY
Karly Ann James, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Glenville, NY
Abigail Linden Janczuk, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Oneida, NY
Zachary David Jenkins, Communication Arts: Radio/TV Broadcasting A.A.S., Endicott, NY
Matthew James Jodway, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Alexandria Helen Marie Jones, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., Canastota, NY
Emilee Ann Jones, Early Childhood A.A.S., Poland, NY
Jessica R. Jones, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Poland, NY
Justin Douglas Jones, Business: Business Administration A.S., Ilion, NY
Kiara D. Jones, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Syracuse, NY
Lonnell Thomas Jones, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Brooklyn, NY
Kenny Asha Joseph, Business: Business Administration A.S., Dover Plains, NY
Destiny Victoria Julien, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Schenectady, NY
Marcus T. June, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Delhi, NY
Erica Lynn Justinger, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Bennington, NY
Deborah Kaban, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Lowville, NY
Jacob Riley Kalka, Communication Arts: New Media A.S., Dolgeville, NY
Armand Kattato, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Frankfort, NY
Makenzie Keeler, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Jamesville, NY
Leonard Martin Kennedy, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Ilion, NY
Maryam Khan, Paralegal A.A.S., Queens Village, NY
Marina Kichuk, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Utica, NY
James Patrick Klauser, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Whitesboro, NY
Kyle Anthony Kline, Human Services A.A.S., Wesley Chapel, FL
Paige R. Klock, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Herkimer, NY
Keiffer D. Knowles, Communication Arts: Digital Filmmaking A.S., Ilion, NY
Adama Kone, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Bronx, NY
Kenneth Joseph Kouhoupt, Small Business: Management Certificate, Port Ewen, NY
Svetlana Kozulya, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ilion, NY
Jenna-Marie La Perla, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ilion, NY
Miguel Angel Lampon Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Brooklyn, NY
Victoria Larson, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Nedrow, NY
Aurora Helen LaTourrette, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Johnstown, NY
Karissa Marie LaVine, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Sauquoit, NY
Jorge Antonio Layes Bayron Jr., Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Jordan Cyara Lee, Business: Accounting A.S., Utica, NY
Keegan Thomas Leffler, Business: Business Administration A.S., Wilton, NY
Dashel M. Leitch, Human Services A.A.S., Utica, NY
Shane A. Lennon, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Jan C. Leon, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Ellenville, NY
Alexia Lewis, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Buffalo, NY
Chayonne M. Lewis, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Lindsey Ann Liepke-Steacy, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Ilion, NY
Imani C. Liggins, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., New York Mills, NY
Bingyu Lin, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Michelle Andrea Lopez, Business: Business Administration A.S., Port Chester, NY
Miranda Claire Loucks, Communication Arts: Radio/TV Broadcasting A.A.S., Caroga Lake, NY
Thu Ya Moe Lwin, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Hackensack, NJ
Amy L. Lyle, Human Services A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Tyler J. Lyon, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Kaellum William Lyons, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Australia
Andrew Michael Main, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ogdensburg, NY
Amanda Nicole Mariano, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Waterville, NY
David Namir Marin-Irizarry, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Ridgewood, NY
Kenneth Austin Markle, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Angola, NY
Amanda Roberta Mascia, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Clark Mills, NY
Meghan Dawn Massocco, Travel & Events Management A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Hannah Judith Masuicca, Business: Small Business Management A.A.S., Pulaski, NY
Tracy Kay Matt, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Taberg, NY
Jahnien Lanaugh Matteson, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Mohawk, NY
Trevor K. McCarthy, Communication Arts: Radio/TV Broadcasting A.A.S., Norwich, NY
Patrick Glendon McCullough, Business: Marketing A.A.S., Callicoon, NY
Dominique Irene McCumber, Early Childhood A.A.S., Frankfort, NY
Elizabeth Faith McDonald, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., New Hartford, NY
Paul Wade McDowell Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Savannah Kristene McFarland, Fine Arts A.A., Dolgeville, NY
Shaun Steven McGraw, Communication Arts: New Media A.S., Dolgeville, NY
Marley A. McGrellis, Business: Accounting A.S., Ilion, NY
Mikala Leigh McMinn, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Lyons Falls, NY
Thomas Joseph Miglietta, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., New Hartford, NY
Caira Mae Miles, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Trevon Melvin Xavier Miles, Business: Small Business Management A.A.S., Henderson, NC
Ciara Janelle Miller, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Bronx, NY
Justine Patricia Miller, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Herkimer, NY
Mark J. Miller, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., Mount Vernon, NY
Megan L. Miller, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Cold Brook, NY
Zachary Moore, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Schenectady, NY
Samantha Rae Mosher, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Brenda Lee Mower, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Fort Plain, NY
Carissa L. Moynihan, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Brian Vincent Mula, Business: Business Administration A.S., Herkimer, NY
Kristen D. Mullen, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis A.A.S., Wappingers Falls, NY
Samantha Marie Muller, Business: Business Administration A.S., Cold Brook, NY
Cheneyrae Tolisa Mumphery, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Mount Vernon, NY
Naoya Muraoka, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Japan
Luke Ewen Murphy, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., United Kingdom
Shea R. Napoli, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Ilion, NY
Susan Nelson, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Highland, NY
Katerina Bella Netti, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Herkimer, NY
Merridith Newman, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., Whitesboro, NY
Mengting Ni, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Heather Ann Nichols, Human Services A.A.S., Utica, NY
Elaha Noori, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., New York Mills, NY
Matthew A. Norton-Barton, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Mohawk, NY
Cody Novo, Criminal Justice A.S., Ossining, NY
Evan Thomas O'Connor, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Woodstock, CT
Brendan Albert Octaviano, Business: Accounting A.S., Australia
Sonya Nicole Ogden, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Herkimer, NY
Ryan Jeffrey O'Hara, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Physical Education A.S., North Syracuse, NY
Claire Virginia Orendorf, Early Childhood A.A.S., Mohawk, NY
Yanni Orfanidis, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Bayside, NY
Zoe Orlosky, Criminal Justice A.S., Amsterdam, NY
Bethiana Ortiz, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., New York, NY
John Osei-Owusu Jr., Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Jelisa Selena Palenque, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Brooklyn, NY
Danielle C. Palmieri, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Whitesboro, NY
Vincienza Marie Palmisano, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Frankfort, NY
Sarah Alison Parry, Laboratory Technology A.A.S., West Winfield, NY
Carl Parslow, Business: Business Administration A.S., Piseco, NY
Alyssa Maria Patterson, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., West Winfield, NY
Sabrina Nicole Pedde, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities A.A., Utica, NY
Sonia D. Penny, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Abbigail Janelle Perkett, Human Services A.A.S., Mohawk, NY
Samantha Marie Petkovsek, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Mohawk, NY
Madysen Rylee Petty, Criminal Justice A.S., Lapoint, UT
James M. Petucci, Criminal Justice A.S., Herkimer, NY
Kara Grace Philbrick, Early Childhood A.A.S., Boonville, NY
Abigail L. Phillips, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Sarah M. Phillips, Human Services A.A.S., Mohawk, NY
Natasha Lynn Picozzi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Hancock, NY
Scott Barry Pierce, Business: Accounting A.S., Ilion, NY
Lucas J. Piurek, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Amsterdam, NY
Demetri Politis, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Syracuse, NY
Jessica Leeann Poore, Human Services A.A.S., Ogdensburg, NY
Musa Ivan Pough, Criminal Justice A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Adriana V. Powers, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Massapequa Park, NY
Sharon E. Pritchard, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Frankfort, NY
Kali Olivia Puppolo, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Adams, MA
Jasmil Ramirez, Business: Health Services Management Technology A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Michelle Nicole Ramos, Criminal Justice A.S., Bronx, NY
Caroline Rave, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Janei Redd, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Hempstead, NY
Zachary Sean Lorenzo Reid, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Poughkeepsie, NY
Korina Lynnae Richards, Business: Business Administration A.S., St. Johnsville, NY
Gabrielle Elizabeth Ringer, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Gloversville, NY
Danaisa K. Rivera, Early Childhood A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Shyanne Michelle Roberson, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Fonda, NY
Selena Mone'a Robinson, Business: Small Business Management A.A.S., Arverne, NY
William Francis Robinson, Business: Business Administration A.S., Rome, NY
Travis P. Rockwell, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Meghan Elizabeth Anne Rodick, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., West Winfield, NY
Victoria A. Rodriguez, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Little Falls, NY
Jared Logan Roman, Communication Arts: Digital Filmmaking A.S., Gloversville, NY
Channon Celina Rondon, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Bronx, NY
Devyn James Roorda, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Jennifer Lynn Ross, Human Services A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Aiyana Lynn Roupp, Human Services A.A.S., Oneonta, NY
Isabelle Rose Rudwall, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Ilion, NY
Kaidyn Philippe Joey Rulla, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Australia
Joshua Christopher Russo, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Deerfield, NY
Anne Chrislie Saint-Vil, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Brooklyn, NY
Junelle Sainvilier, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Laurelton, NY
Kaleigh Beth Salm, Early Childhood A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Caleb T. Sanfino, Business: Business Administration A.S., Mohawk, NY
Julie Ann Santana, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Plattsburgh, NY
Chika Sato, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Japan
Jennifer M. Sausa, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
April Sayshan, Human Services A.A.S., Utica, NY
Gabriella C. Scaife, Business: Accounting A.S., Buffalo, NY
Mitchell A. Scherer, Business: Business Administration A.S., Little Falls, NY
Sarah Michelle Schiff, Business: Business Administration A.S., Mount Vision, NY
Jenna Angelee Schmitt, Early Childhood A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Genevieve Ann Scholl, Paralegal A.A.S., New York Mills, NY
David Michael Schuler, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis A.A.S., Jordanville, NY
Diane M. Schweighofer, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Wallkill, NY
Alexzander Paul Searfoss, Criminal Justice A.S., Norwich, NY
Giovanni Robert Servello, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Herkimer, NY
Cassidy Rose Shanahan, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Cold Brook, NY
Ryan Matthew Shepherd, Computer Network Technician A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Stephen Gary Sheppard, Business: Small Business Management A.A.S., Cold Brook, NY
Lindsey Claire Shibley, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Mohawk, NY
Keita Shimizu, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Japan
Saya Shimomura, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Japan
Ajay Singh, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., Mohawk, NY
Elizabeth Emily Slocum, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Oriskany Falls, NY
Sandra A. Smaldone, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Herkimer, NY
Breylin Smith, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Fairport, NY
Mariel Smith, Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Nicolas Richard Smith, Communication Arts: Digital Filmmaking A.S., Broadalbin, NY
Rhiannon Jo Smith, Business: Accounting A.A.S., West Seneca, NY
Teo Smith, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Englewood, NJ
Tyisha Rene Smith, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Rome, NY
Ner Doh Soe, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Carla Ann Sovare, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Vernon, NY
Todd Leonard Spottswood Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Schenectady, NY
James Malcolm Squires, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Greenwich, NY
Taylor Stalker, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Burke, NY
Morgan Lee Stewart, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Frankfort, NY
Brendyn Stillman, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Waverly, NY
Nathanael David Strange, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Little Falls, NY
Marius Svendsen, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Norway
Ashleigh Elizabeth Symonds-Barnard, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Aye Za Ta, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Rome, NY
Bogdana Tarasenko, Early Childhood A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Christine A Tenney, Teaching Assistant Certificate, Stratford, NY
Jake Richard Terrill, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Bayport, NY
Kaw Thaw, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., Utica, NY
Adeira Thibault, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., Little Falls, NY
Joseph Albert Thibault Jr., Business: Accounting A.S., Little Falls, NY
DonnaJean Marie Thierry, Human Services A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Zoe Justine Thomas, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education A.S., Ilion, NY
Brittany Hannah Thompson, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Bronx, NY
Hannah Rose Thomsen, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Schenectady, NY
Natalie Nona Nicole Thorpe, Criminal Justice A.S., New York, NY
Shimin Tian, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Rachel Ann Todd, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Cincinnatus, NY
Britney Kiara Tolozano, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Dellaun Torain, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Concord, NC
Geraldine Torres, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., New York, NY
Kristen M. Trainor, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Hollywood, FL
Andrew Joseph Trojnar, Business: Small Business Management A.A.S., Frankfort, NY
Patrick Francis Troy, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Red Hook, NY
Piper Shea Umbra, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Unadilla, NY
Elena Elizabeth Valdivia, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Ilion, NY
Adrianna Valentine, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Hartwick, NY
Hunter Lynn VanArnum, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Victory Mills, NY
Shelly Denise VanDusen, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Utica, NY
Lindsie Stephanie Vanegas, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Copake Falls, NY
Stephen Vangelder, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Albany, NY
Katherine Joan Vartanian, Criminal Justice: Cybersecurity A.S., Cortland, NY
Simbrianna Vines, Human Services A.A.S., Utica, NY
Jonathan Gabriel Vizcarrondo, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Utica, NY
Jace Robert Vogel, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Ilion, NY
Chelsea Lynn Volk, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Whitesville, NY
Daniel Steven Wagner, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Utica, NY
Joy Christie Walton, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Ballston Lake, NY
Jiacheng Wang, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Minghao Wang, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science A.S., People's Republic of China
Standley Wang, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Watertown, NY
Danielle M. Washburn, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Utica, NY
Patrick Joseph Waters, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Troy, NY
Cassidy Rae Weaver, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Chase Mills, NY
Noah Augustus Weiderman, Criminal Justice A.S., Johnstown, NY
David Robert Wells Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., West Winfield, NY
Ronald H. West III, Communication Arts: New Media A.S., Pulaski, NY
Courtney S. Wetherbee, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Burlington Flats, NY
Kelsey Leigh Wetherell, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Cortland, NY
Brady Walter Wheelock, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., West Winfield, NY
Jordan R. Whynter, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Far Rockaway, NY
Alyson Williams, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis A.A.S., Forest Hills, NY
Kristyn E. Williams, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Frankfort, NY
Leata Williams, Business: Human Resource Management A.A.S., Bronx, NY
Sierra Williams, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Poughkeepsie, NY
Travis James Williams, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Herkimer, NY
Kristin Leigh Willoughby, Early Childhood A.A.S., Redmond, WA
Dimitri Robert Wind, Communication Arts: New Media A.S., Little Falls, NY
Bethany S. Windecker, Early Childhood A.A.S., Ilion, NY
Courtney Catherine Winder, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Williamson, NY
Austin Kenneth Wolfran, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Herkimer, NY
Adel Woodard, Business: Business Administration A.S., Utica, NY
Derick Ryan Wormsley, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Mohawk, NY
Alek W. Woyciesjes, Business: Sports & Recreation Management A.A.S., Woodbury, CT
Brianna Wright, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis A.A.S., Hempstead, NY
Tselanee Jadai Wright, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Brooklyn, NY
Ting Wu, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Darlene Yerry, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science A.A., Nassau, NY
Haru Yoshimatsu, Communication Arts: Music Industry A.S., Japan
Jiawen You, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Amanda Michelle Youker, Physical Therapist Assistant A.A.S., Salisbury Center, NY
Taylor Ann Zaino, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Newport, NY
Qing Zhang, Business: Business Administration A.S., People's Republic of China
Wanting Zhu, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., People's Republic of China
Simone Zialu, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising A.A.S., Watervliet, NY
Kara Margaret Zilkowski, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies A.A., Dolgeville, NY
Santina Carmel Zumpano, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., New Hartford, NY

← View All News