Herkimer College Announces Academic Honors

Herkimer County Community College awarded honors to 380 students for the spring 2019 semester. Of those students awarded honors, 139 were named to the President’s List for earning a grade point average of 3.80 or higher, and 241 were named to the Provost’s List for earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79.

Listed below are students on the Dean's list in alphabetical order followed by the President's list. 

 

Dean's list: 

 Anthony Abdou

 Marcy, NY

Mackenzie Shea Adamek

Herkimer, NY

Arnold  Agard

Brooklyn, NY

Gabriel Jiayin Lee Alberastine

Western Australia,

Ashley Lauren Allen

Utica, NY

Abdulla Abdulrahman J M Al Shamlan

Doha, 

Annalia Caroline Anderson

Cherry Valley, NY

Marguerite Macel Aney

Little Falls , NY

Mackenzie Rose Arruda

Clifton Park, NY

Joan Noel Attanasio

Otego, NY

Kelsie L. Atwell

West Winfield, NY

Gina Nicole Baggetta

Herkimer, NY

Jasmine Aaliyah Bates

Fort Plain, NY

Jacob Ronald Beach

Herkimer, NY

Kayla Marie Bean

Macedon, NY

Joshua Scott Bechore

Plattsburgh, NY

Malerie E. Belles

Clay, NY

Daniel Thomas Bennett

Little Falls, NY

Tarek  Bhuiyan

Utica, NY

Ashley Marie Biagini

Smallwood, NY

Jessica Marie Blaney

Olean, NY

Jamie L. Bliss

Milford, NY

Iyana M. Blount

Bronx, NY

Ashley Patricia Bosco

Solvay, NY

Crystal Lynn Boyett

Ilion, NY

Chariece Delaine Brinson

Schenectady, NY

Mitchell  Brophy

Fayetteville, NY

Stian Tinius Bruun Klausen

Oslo, Norway

Nicolas Ryan Burak

Amsterdam, NY

Seth Joseph Burnham

Wells Bridge, NY

Amisha  Burrow

Arverne, NY

Christa T. Caimano

Ballston Spa, NY

Jose  Camacho

Yorkville, NY

Edgar Moises Canales

New York, NY

Danielle Pauline Capriotti

Little Falls, NY

Megan Nichole Carey

Montrose, PA

Christopher Kingsley Castle

Bainbridge, NY

Andrew Thomas Celio

Little Falls, NY

Kyle W. Celio

Little Falls, NY

Tamara Marie Charles

Herkimer, NY

Jinfeng  Chen

Fuzhou City, 

Jenna Bonita Cherney

New Hartford, NY

Alexandra Noel Cieslak

Herkimer, NY

Camillia Rebecca-Ann Cimko

Laurens, NY

Stacey  Cleary

New Hartford, NY

Jaime Lynn Cloutier

Utica, NY

Bailey Irene Coffey

Canton, NY

Nicholas Tyler Coffin

Dolgeville, NY

Cameron J. Collett

Stillwater, NY

David Michael Collins

Cherry Valley, NY

Carla E. Collucci

Little Falls, NY

Claire M. Connolly

Little Falls, NY

Dillon McGregor Cowen

Waterville, NY

Jazmine  Craig

McGraw, NY

Kim Alysse Santos Cruz De Guzman

South Ozone Park, NY

Charise N. Davis

Little Falls, NY

Colin Thomas Dawley

Ilion, NY

Timothy Mitchell Day

Ilion, NY

Nathan James DeBarr

Sherrill, NY

Raven Lee Delvalle

Bronx, NY

Roxanna  DeMidio

Schenectady, NY

Tanya Renee DeVoe

Schroon Lake, NY

Kumiko Cleo Diala

Bronx, NY

Araceli Adela Diaz

Utica , NY

Maria Lynne DiNigro

Frankfort, NY

Wyatt Morgan Ditton

Cooperstown, NY

Tyler Beresford Dobinson

Exmouth, Devon 

Sarah  Dolan

Oceanside, NY

Anita  Domfe

Yonkers, NY

John  Dorsey

East Greenbush, NY

Amber Marie Douglas

Fort Plain, NY

Andrea C. Dunkley

Little Falls, NY

Andrew Walter Dusseault

Ilion, NY

Brooke Elizabeth Edstrom

Herkimer, NY

Jasmine  Eissler

Mohawk, NY

Andrea G. Fagan

Broadalbin, NY

Gian-Luca Giuliano Lanzelot Fahling

Donat/Ems, 

Seydina Mohamed Fall

Niamey, 

Dominick Anthony Fasolo

Utica, NY

Marcus David Finn

Rome , NY

Joanne  Fitzgerald

Wurtsboro, NY

Brian Richard Forbes

Rocky Point, NY

Sierra Rose Fowler

Harrisville , NY

Yoshiyuki  Fujito

Heguri, Nara Province,

Mariah Mary Galletta

Oswego, NY

Michael Jeffery Gardner

Richfield Springs, NY

Nicholas Timothy Gates

Painted Post, NY

Ethan David Geary

Utica, NY

Adel Issa Ghweinem

Astoria, NY

Shelby N. Gillis

Fort Edward, NY

Ashlin Marie Glionna

Hagaman, NY

Christopher Stanley Godlewski

New York Mills, NY

Matthew Robert Gonzales

Scotia, NY

Ashley Nicole Bradt

Watervliet, NY

Raymond Anthony Grant

Melville, NY

Olivia Margaret Guthrie

Tonawanda, NY

Megan Marie Hall

Ithaca, NY

Zariyah Shani Harris

Bronx, NY

Sierra Marie Hart

Little Falls, NY

Jacob  Hazlett

Fort Plain, NY

Braeton H. E. Henzel

Newport, NY

Danielle Marie Higgins

Chittenango, NY

Sarah Jean Hoffman

Fort Plain, NY

Jeanette L. Holdridge

Vernon, NY

Euijeong  Hong

Seoul, 

Minjae  Hong

Seoul, 

Gabriella Rochelle Howard

Frankfort, NY

Whitney Lauren Hurlburt

Hudson Falls, NY

Cindy  Jakupovic

Utica, NY

Karly Ann James

Glenville, NY

Chelsea Ann Johnson

Deposit, NY

Jessica R. Jones

Poland, NY

Rachel Paige Jouben

Mohawk, NY

Erica Lynn Justinger

Bennington, NY

Lucy  Kamau

Queens Village, NY

Ehser  Kanyaw

Utica, NY

Karolina  Karwowski

Sidney Center, NY

Makenzie  Keeler

Jamesville, NY

Leonard Martin Kennedy

Ilion, NY

KyuSang  Kessler

New Hartford, NY

Aubrey Lynn Ketcham

Otisville, NY

Shizuka  Kikuchi

Kawaguchi, Saitama

Jacob Daniel Klock

Herkimer, NY

Brittney Davis Krackow

Amsterdam, NY

Sage  Kuhlman

Little Falls, NY

Sabrina U. Landeta

Ridgewood , NY

Lily P. Land

West Winfield, NY

Jenna-Marie  La Perla

Ilion, NY

Alexis  Lee

Utica, NY

Jordan Cyara Lee

Utica, NY

Keegan Thomas Leffler

Wilton, NY

Jan C. Leon

Ellenville, NY

Brittany  Lindsay-Kirkem

Herkimer, NY

Brittany Ann Linen

Utica, NY

Brandon J. Loren

Cold Brook, NY

Alexis Paige Lyga

Herkimer, NY

Dillon Kane Lyon

Dolgeville, NY

Akenya Asanya Lyttle

Brooklyn, NY

Gregory Isaiah Mack

Shrub Oak, NY

Marvin D. Maldonado

Ballston Spa, NY

Nasir Denarius Malloy

Bronx, NY

Sandra Venetta Manchester

Fort Plain, NY

Colleen Bridget Mangels

Glens Falls, NY

Spencer  Mang

Fort Plain, NY

Kacie Elizabeth Marcy

Boonville, NY

Monique  Mares

Wilmington, CA

Kerissa Ann Marquissee

Mohawk, NY

Natalie Antonette Marryshow

Spring Valley, NY

Elizabeth Faith McDonald

New Hartford, NY

Shannon Eileen McLellan

Malta, NY

Thomas Joseph Miglietta

New Hartford, NY

Caira Mae Miles

Little Falls, NY

Justine Patricia Miller

Herkimer, NY

Jacqueline Rae Miller

Canajoharie, NY

Allahbia Annmarie Mitchell

Utica, NY

Zachary  Moore

Schenectady, NY

Brandon M. Morris

Rome, NY

Van Eldar Oden Moussavou Moussavou

Port Gentil,  BP

Stephanie  Mower

Cold Brook, NY

Merridith  Newman

Whitesboro, NY

Matthew A. Norton-Barton

Mohawk, NY

Bryce Matthew Olds

Ilion, NY

Yanni  Orfanidis

Bayside, NY

Momoko  Oyama

Izuka City, 

Vincienza Marie Palmisano

Frankfort, NY

Matthew Ross Parkinson

Whitesboro , NY

Shane Mack Perkins

Dolgeville, NY

Valencia  Petion

Jamaica, NY

Alexander Daniel Phalen

Mohawk, NY

Amanda L. Podlas

Little Falls, NY

Anthony Michael Ponticello

Gloversville, NY

Jessica Leeann Poore

Ogdensburg, NY

Sierra Noelle Powers

Newark, NY

Craig A. Pritchard

Cassville, NY

Paige  Prusakowski

Mohawk, NY

Shadajah Christine Melendez

Norfolk, VA

Kristen  Purcell

Sauquoit, NY

Max S. Putrello

Utica, NY

Tabatha  Ray

Oswego , NY

Sabrina L. Reel

Newport, NY

Amanda L. Reinhardt

Newport, NY

Logan Thomas Reinold

Holland Patent, NY

Annette Nicole Renshaw

Ilion, NY

Gabrielle Elizabeth Ringer

Gloversville , NY

Liam Patraic Rockwell

Jefferson, NY

Joshua Christopher Russo

Deerfield, NY

Junelle  Sainvilier

Herkimer, NY

Julia Mary Salamone

Frankfort, NY

Daelan Christopher SantaMaria

Catskill, NY

David Michael Schuler

Jordanville, NY

Diane M. Schweighofer

Wallkill, NY

Giovanna Marie Sementilli

Herkimer, NY

Paula Ann Sheldon

Schenectady, NY

Stephen Gary Sheppard

Cold Brook, NY

Gabriel David Sherman

Bronxville, NY

Kotomi  Shimotanaka

Misawa, 

Grace Elizabeth Shipman

Auburn, NY

Ajay  Singh

Mohawk, NY

Aaron Geoffrey Sloper

Camden, NY

Ner Doh Soe

Utica, NY

Zizhan  Song

Beijing, China

Lauren Marie Spaventa

Middle Village, NY

Danielle J. Stormes

Herkimer, NY

Nathanael David Strange

Little Falls, NY

Sawa  Suganuma

Sunshiro City,

Rene Baron Sumanasuriya

Herkimer, NY

Kokoro  Suzuki

Matsudo, 

Ashleigh Elizabeth Symonds-Barnard

Ilion, NY

Walter R. Szarek

Cold Brook, NY

Hiromasa  Tanaka

Narima, 

K'Pru  Taw

Utica, NY

Kaw  Thaw

Utica, NY

Zoe Justine Thomas

Ilion, NY

Anne Elizabeth Thorp

Hamlin, NY

Shimin  Tian

Hainan,

Natalie Marie Todd

Herkimer, NY

Parker James Tooley

Little Falls, NY

Jacob Jerome Turley

Amherst, NY

Michelle A. Tyson

Frankfort, NY

Piper Shea Umbra

Unadilla, NY

Adrianna  Valentine

Hartwick , NY

Bridget Noel Velasquez

Watertown, NY

Stormie Jean Vivyan

Jordanville, NY

Joy Christie Walton

Ballston Lake, NY

Standley  Wang

Watertown, NY

Nicholas E. Warner

Herkimer, NY

Hadyn Elizabeth Weakley

Poland, NY

Abigail Rose Weaver

Ilion, NY

Cassidy Rae Weaver

Chase Mills, NY

Ronald H. West III

Pulaski, NY

Brady Walter Wheelock

West Winfield, NY

Nicolas Sean Williams

Arverne, NY

Ryan Richard Wilmot

Fonda, NY

Austin Kenneth Wolfran

Herkimer, NY

Bo  Yang

Yantai, 

Haru  Yoshimatsu

Tokai-shi, Aichi-ken

Haruna  Yoshimoto

Hofu City,

Yuma  Yoshioka

Chiba-ken

Xiaolu  Yu

Laizhou, Yantai, Shandong

Todd  Zahray

Indian Lake, NY

Santina Carmel Zumpano

New Hartford, NY

President’s list:

Yuina  Abe

 

Hector  Alarcon

Maracaibo,

Sam  Austin

Frankfort, NY

Abigail Lynn Baumes

Cold Brook, NY

Meagan C. Bedell

Fort Hunter, NY

Rebekah Jo Benjamin

West Winfield, NY

David  Bennett

Marilla, NY

Aleksey  Bessonov

New York, NY

James Ryan Bilesimo

Frankfort, NY

Matthew Thomas Boone

Avon, CT

Kina  Bradseth

Dolgeville, NY

Jarrett Everett Brown

Oneonta, NY

David Michael Budzitowski I

Hauppauge, NY

Kristin E. Bugbee

Utica, NY

Leroy Charles Burlingame III

Norwich, NY

Randolph Scott Butler Jr.

Frankfort, NY

Thomas J Carinci Jr.

Newport, NY

Terry A. Carter

Amsterdam, NY

Justin Scott Case

Saint Johnsville, NY

Jesse  Cheney

Gloversville, NY

Anne L. Christophory

Utica, NY

Michael  Church

Oswego, NY

Jada Crystal Cridelle

Schenectady, NY

Madison Findlay Cudhea

Rome, NY

Danielle Renee Currier

Clayville, NY

Joe Willard Cutter

Schenectady , NY

Margy E. Daly

Rome, NY

Hong Phuc  Dang

Mohawk, NY

Jacob Evan Darling

Dolgeville, NY

Alexandra Leigh Davis

Little Falls, NY

Lauren  DeCoste

Jericho, VT

Kelsey  Denton

Fultonville, NY

Caitlyn Marie Diehl

Mohawk, NY

Deanna  DiNardo

Utica, NY

Ndeye Fatou Diop

Campiano Ravenna, ID, 

Abigail  Elisofon

Waterloo, NY

Emilie Elizabeth Engle

Saint Johnsville, NY

Samantha Rae Estus

Hobart, NY

Isabella Geralyn Fasolo

Utica, NY

Bridget Marie Finnerty

Oneida, NY

Julianna Rose Finnerty

Pulaski, NY

Nathaniel James Florian

Fort Plain, NY

Camille E. Gossin

New Hartford, NY

Isabella Rose Griffiths

West Winfield, NY

Christian A. Grimes

Richland, NY

Megan Grace Grogan

Little Falls, NY

Rebekah Catherine Groom

Herkimer, NY

Julie  Gross

Oakdale, NY

Thomas Howard Haight

Frankfort, NY

Derryck James Hains

Ilion, NY

Caitlin Elizabeth Handy

Saint Johnsville, NY

Jason  Harding

Mohawk, NY

Haley Lynn Harrington

Munnsville, NY

Michaela Janet Haskell

Binghamton, NY

Ryotaro  Hayashi

Higashi Osaka,

Marlena  Heitzman

Prospect, NY

Sandra H. Hennelly

Youngstown, NY

Michael William Heron

Little Falls, NY

Ryosuke  Hikichi

Kawasaki,

Melanie Wilson Hines

New Hyde Park, NY

Natasha Louise Dawn Holt

Boronia, 

Michelle Nicole Hoosier

Liverpool, NY

George Edgar Hoover

Cooperstown, NY

Eileen  Horan

Bay Shore, NY

Angelica  Huhko

Herkimer, NY

YoungJun  Jhee

Suwon-shi, Kyungki-do

Marissa Lucia Johnson

Ilion, NY

Jessica Dawn Johnston

Brussels, ON

John S. Klimacek Jr.

Little Falls, NY

Victor  Lam

College Point, NY

Maecee  Lathers

Fort Plain, NY

Alexia  Lewis

Buffalo, NY

Colton P. Lucas

Mohawk, NY

Jessica  Mahoney

Richfield Springs, NY

Luke Joshua Mahoney

Richfield Springs, NY

Todd Joseph Maphia

Herkimer, NY

Amanda Nicole Mariano

Waterville, NY

Nathan C. Massicotte

Little Falls, NY

Tracy Kay Matt

Taberg, NY

Savannah Kristene McFarland

Dolgeville, NY

Shannon Nicole Meyers

Marcy, NY

Mallory Taylor Morin

Amsterdam, NY

Gary Lee Moshier Jr.

Bridgeport, NY

Kotomi  Nakamura

Oamishirasato-shi,

Christina Jean Noffer

Ilion, NY

Elaha  Noori

New York Mills, NY

Ashley Lynn O'Connor

Remsen, NY

Brendan Albert Octaviano

Melbourne, Austrailia

Yuzuki  Okamura

Koka, 

Leah Ellen Orcutt

Syracuse, NY

Julia Melina O'Reilly

Brewerton, NY

Zoe  Orlosky

Amsterdam, NY

Sarah Alison Parry

West Winfield, NY

Julie  Peck

Gouverneur, NY

Samantha  Pena

Bronx, NY

Samantha Marie Petkovsek

Mohawk, NY

Kara Jean Plato

Herkimer, NY

Kali Olivia Puppolo

Adams, MA

Korina Lynnae Richards

St. Johnsville , NY

Justin A. Riddle

Fort Plain, NY

Anna Rae Rolince

Syracuse, NY

Aiyana Lynn Roupp

Oneonta , NY

Nicholas James Salamone

Herkimer, NY

Adiana Kerr Santiago

Kerhonkson, NY

Claire  Schlickbernd

Elmira, NY

Alex Gennaro Schnettler

Canajoharie, NY

Giovanni Robert Servello

Herkimer, NY

Andrew Roy Sheppard

Cold Brook, NY

Lindsey Claire Shibley

Mohawk, NY

Terrell Andre Silvera

Hartwick, NY

Abby Elizabeth Slabe

Mohawk, NY

Mariel  Smith

Herkimer, NY

Holly Michelle Stacy

Remsen, NY

Nathaniel C. Stenz

Clarence, NY

Brendyn  Stillman

Waverly, NY

Jacob Earl Stouffer

Dumfries, VA

Tyler  Swartz

Fort Plain, NY

Matthew  Telesca

Waterford, NY

Hannah Rose Thomsen

Schenectady, NY

Rachel Ann Todd

Cincinnatus, NY

Nicholas Anthony Torsone

Montgomery, NY

Andrew Joseph Trojnar

Frankfort, NY

Susan  Valentine

Astoria, NY

Stephen  Vangelder

Albany, NY

Katherine Joan Vartanian

Cortland, NY

Nicholas Ryan Visconti

Little Falls, NY

Kibwe Malik Washington

Ilion, NY

Noah Augustus Weiderman

Johnstown, NY

Elizabeth Ann West

Oriskany Falls, NY

Alyson  Williams

Forest Hills, NY

Travis James Williams

Herkimer, NY

Ting  Wu

Fuzhou

Guoxiang  Xia

Yantai

Jiawen  You

Fuzhou, Fujian

Anthony  Young

Johnstown, NY

Yuming  Yuan

Dalian, 

Xiaohui  Zhang

Jinan City,

Wanting  Zhu

Fuzhou, Fujian

Paige  Zupan

Clayville, NY

 

 

 

← View All News