Learn » Course Schedule » Fall 2019

Fall 2019

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*
Open Educational Resource (OER) Courses are those that have eliminated or reduced course material costs.

Information Science (IS)

Course Code OER CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
IS111-01 X 40177 Keyboarding Essentials 1 TR 2:20 pm - 3:20 pm Christopher Riddell
IS111-02 X 40633 Keyboarding Essentials 1 MW 8:00 am - 9:00 am Vicki Brown
IS113-V1 X 40083 Keyboarding w/Document Proc * 2 Tabitha Carter
IS113-V2 X 40512 Keyboarding w/Document Proc * 2 Carol Vogel
IS115-01 40088 Computer Applications I 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:25 am Pamela Gauthier
IS115-02 40269 Computer Applications I 3 TR 2:20 pm - 4:10 pm Pamela Gauthier
IS115-03 40085 Computer Applications I 3 MW 10:10 am - 12:05 pm Linda Sullivan-Fatata
IS115-05 40084 Computer Applications I 3 MW 8:00 am - 9:55 am Linda Sullivan-Fatata
IS115-06 40518 Computer Applications I 3 TR 11:10 am - 1:00 pm Nora Dusseault
IS115-OPT 40773 Computer Applications I 3 Andrew Carpenter
IS115-V1 40090 Computer Applications I * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS115-V2 40091 Computer Applications I * 3 Annette Yauney
IS115-VQ 40513 Computer Applications I * 3 Annette Yauney
IS120-01 40092 Fund Prog Development 3 TR 8:00 am - 9:50 am Nora Dusseault
IS124-01 40285 Princ of Programming I 3 MW 10:10 am - 11:05 am Randolph Baker
IS124-01 40285 Princ of Programming I 3 F 9:05 am - 11:05 am Randolph Baker
IS124-02 40318 Princ of Programming I 3 F 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Randolph Baker
IS124-02 40318 Princ of Programming I 3 MW 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm Randolph Baker
IS126-01 40788 Electronic Circuits I 4 WF 2:35 pm - 4:00 pm Randolph Baker
IS126-01 40788 Electronic Circuits I 4 M 2:35 pm - 4:35 pm Randolph Baker
IS140-01 40157 Networking Essentials 4 MW 9:05 am - 10:30 am John Cook
IS140-01 40157 Networking Essentials 4 F 9:05 am - 10:55 am John Cook
IS140-02 40158 Networking Essentials 4 F 11:15 am - 1:05 pm John Cook
IS140-02 40158 Networking Essentials 4 MW 11:15 am - 12:40 pm John Cook
IS207-01 40217 Microcomputer Operating System 3 TR 11:10 am - 1:00 pm Randolph Baker
IS209-01 40159 LINUX 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:35 pm John Cook
IS224-01 40351 Data Structures 3 TR 2:20 pm - 4:10 pm Randolph Baker
IS242-01 40160 Network Administration II 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:25 am John Cook

← Return to All Fall 2019 Subjects