Learn » Course Schedule » Fall 2019

Fall 2019

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*
Open Educational Resource (OER) Courses are those that have eliminated or reduced course material costs.

Science (SC)

Course Code OER CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
SC107-01 40107 Introduction to Climatology 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm William Kardas
SC113-01 X 40634 Biology of Aging 3 MWF 11:15 am - 12:10 pm Nathan Riley
SC113-V1 X 40309 Biology of Aging * 3 Jessica Kelly
SC114-01 X 40271 Topics Human Biology 3 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Jennifer Herzog
SC116-01 X 40272 Conserv & Environment 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Nicole McDaniels
SC116-VQ X 40528 Conserv & Environment * 3 Nicole McDaniels
SC117-01 X 40189 Nutrition 3 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Dianna Ste-Marie
SC117-03 40581 Nutrition 3 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am John Lasher
SC117-04 X 40852 Nutrition 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Amy Dommer
SC117-V1 X 40257 Nutrition * 3 Jessica Kelly
SC117-VL X 40853 Nutrition * 3 Steven Mezik
SC118-01 X 40274 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Jennifer Herzog
SC118-02 X 40273 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 11:15 am - 12:10 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC118-V1 X 40140 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 Jennifer Herzog
SC125-V1 X 40108 Fund of Gen, Organic & Biochem * 4 George Smith Jr.
SC133-01 X 40109 Physics I 4 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Rabab Hassan
SC133-01 X 40109 Physics I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Rabab Hassan
SC133-V1 X 40520 Physics I * 4 Arthur Muller
SC141-01 X 40221 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-01 X 40221 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 X 40178 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 X 40178 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-03 X 40110 Fund of Biology I 4 W 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC141-03 X 40110 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC141-04 X 40188 Fund of Biology I 4 F 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC141-04 X 40188 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC141-80 40201 Fund of Biology I 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ryan Cooney
SC141-80 40201 Fund of Biology I 4 W 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Ryan Cooney
SC150-01 40111 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC150-01 40111 Forensic Science I 4 T 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC153-01 X 40112 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-01 X 40112 General Chemistry I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm George Smith Jr.
SC153-02 X 40113 General Chemistry I 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm George Smith Jr.
SC153-02 X 40113 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-03 X 40241 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-03 X 40241 General Chemistry I 4 W 2:35 pm - 5:35 pm George Smith Jr.
SC155-01 40114 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-01 40114 Biological Science I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40115 Biological Science I 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40115 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-03 40364 Biological Science I 4 M 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-03 40364 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC162-V1 X 40607 General Science * 4 Steven Mezik
SC166-01 X 40116 Astronomy 4 W 10:10 am - 12:10 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-01 X 40116 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Faith Thompson
SC211-01 X 40219 Microbiology I 4 TR 9:35 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC225-01 40117 Organic Chemistry I 4 MWF 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm George Smith Jr.
SC225-01 40117 Organic Chemistry I 4 M 2:35 pm - 5:35 pm George Smith Jr.
SC234-01 40347 Calculus Physics II 4 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Paul Phister
SC234-01 40347 Calculus Physics II 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Paul Phister
SC253-01 40118 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-01 40118 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-02 40119 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-02 40119 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-03 40120 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 T 8:00 am - 11:00 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-03 40120 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-04 40121 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 R 8:00 am - 11:00 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-04 40121 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-80 40278 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Terry Schwaner
SC253-80 40278 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 T 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Terry Schwaner
SC254-80 40238 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Terry Schwaner
SC254-80 40238 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Terry Schwaner

← Return to All Fall 2019 Subjects