Learn » Course Schedule » Fall 2019

Fall 2019

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*
Open Educational Resource (OER) Courses are those that have eliminated or reduced course material costs.

Humanities (HU)

Course Code OER CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
HU100-01 40067 Sign Language I 3 TR 2:20 pm - 3:45 pm Carl Alberico
HU100-02 40334 Sign Language I 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm Carl Alberico
HU103-01 40369 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Jason Davis
HU103-02 40440 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Jason Davis
HU103-05 40439 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Corey Colmey
HU103-06 40450 Applied Music Lessons I 1 Ann Kocuba
HU104-01 40372 Applied Music Lessons II 1 Ann Kocuba
HU105-01 40370 Applied Music Lessons III 1 Jason Davis
HU105-02 40371 Applied Music Lessons III 1 Jason Davis
HU105-03 40375 Applied Music Lessons III 1 Jason Davis
HU105-04 40376 Applied Music Lessons III 1 Ann Kocuba
HU108-01 40240 Fundamentals of Music 3 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Jason Davis
HU110-01 40580 Fund of Art in Early Child Ed 3 MW 4:45 pm - 6:45 pm Nancie Cooney
HU111-01 40073 Art History I 3 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Justin Como
HU111-V1 X 40171 Art History I * 3 James Schwabach
HU113-02 40262 Drawing I 3 MW 2:35 pm - 4:35 pm Justin Como
HU113-03 40857 Drawing I 3 MW 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Brenda Carney
HU114-02 40521 Painting I 3 TR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Justin Como
HU114-03 40858 Painting I 3 TR 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Brenda Carney
HU115-01 40076 Art Appreciation 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Justin Como
HU120-01 40204 Two Dim Design & Color 3 TR 2:20 pm - 4:20 pm Amy Roepnack
HU129-01 40077 Introduction to Ceramics 3 MW 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Justin Como
HU129-02 40489 Introduction to Ceramics 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:35 pm Justin Como
HU136-01 40805 Fundamentals of Media Creation 3 MW 9:05 am - 11:05 am Robert Gassmann
HU140-01 40078 Basic Photography 3 MW 9:05 am - 11:05 am Gale Farley
HU146-C1 X 40079 Intro to Graphics and Design 3 MW 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Blake Pitcher
HU146-C2 X 40790 Intro to Graphics and Design 3 TR 11:10 am - 1:10 pm Blake Pitcher
HU146-V1 X 40169 Intro to Graphics and Design * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU148-01 40243 Digital Photography 3 TR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Gale Farley
HU150-V1 40367 Ethics in Criminal Justice * 1 Kathleen Stables
HU151-01 40080 Intro to Philosophy 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU151-02 40187 Intro to Philosophy 3 MWF 11:15 am - 12:10 pm Daniel Thompsune
HU151-VL 40170 Intro to Philosophy * 3 Daniel Thompsune
HU158-01 40342 Ethics 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Daniel Thompsune
HU161-01 40251 Intro to the Film 3 W 4:45 pm - 8:25 pm Robert Gassmann
HU161-OPT 40546 Intro to the Film 3 Nathan Purinton
HU172-VL X 40793 Survey World Religions * 3 John McLean
HU177-01 40236 Music in the Marketplace 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm Jason Davis
HU211-01 40631 American Music 3 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Robert Gassmann
HU212-01 40237 Music Appreciation 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Robert Gassmann
HU213-01 40081 Music Theory 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Jason Davis
HU226-90 40817 Music Theory II 3 Jason Davis
HU230-01 40315 Senior Art Seminar 1 F 9:05 am - 10:00 am Justin Como
HU235-V1 40818 Social Media * 3 Blake Pitcher
HU253-01 40263 Music Production 3 W 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Jason Davis
HU253-01 40263 Music Production 3 M 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Jason Davis
HU253-02 40642 Music Production 3 F 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Jason Davis
HU253-02 40642 Music Production 3 M 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Jason Davis
HU253-03 40811 Music Production 3 T 9:35 am - 11:35 am Jason Davis
HU253-03 40811 Music Production 3 M 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Jason Davis
HU257-90 40906 Intermediate Media Production 3 Robert Gassmann

← Return to All Fall 2019 Subjects