Herkimer College Alerts

Important COVID-19 vaccination and surveillance testing information is available here.

News

Students Named to President's & Dean's Lists

Congratulations to 346 Herkimer College students for earning academic honors for the spring 2022 semester. 

Herkimer County Community College recently awarded academic honors to 346 students for the spring 2022 semester. Included were 161 students named to the President’s List for earning a grade point average of 3.80 or higher and 185 students named to the Dean’s List for earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79.

President's List

Madiana Elizabeth Aceto, Business: Business Administration A.S., Utica, NY

Andrew Aiello, Liberal Arts: General Studies, Rome, NY

Geriane Ewistelle Aihounhen, Psychology, Abomey Calavi, Benin

Maria Ann Albertina, Liberal Arts: General Studies, Sherburne, NY

Tonni Sfeir Amanor, Liberal Arts: General Studies, Bronx, NY

Austin Arlington, Paralegal Certificate, East Syracuse, NY

Mary Audycki, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Mohawk, NY

Erin G. Avery, Travel & Events Management, Albany, NY

Nalinee Bachan, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Baldwin, NY

Michelle Banks, Human Services, New Hartford, NY

Austin Mack Barnao, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Ticonderoga, NY

Lailar Be, Early Childhood Education, Utica, NY

Emily Jean Beames, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, South Glens Falls, NY

Amber Bechy, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Waterville, NY

Jessica N. Bennett, Early Childhood, Frankfort, NY

Kelsey Beyer, Business: Business Administration A.S., Lowville, NY

Sydney R. Bliss, Physical Therapist Assistant, Herkimer, NY

Kate Irene Blough, Physical Therapist Assistant, Elka Park, NY

Charlotte May Boncella, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Herkimer, NY

Dave M. Bowne, Criminal Justice, Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Brooklyn, NY

Chaunsey Brown, Psychology, Herkimer, NY

Kourtni R. Budy, Health Professions, Rome, NY

Yesika Mariela Carrasquillo, Paralegal Certificate, New York, NY

Margaret R. Carroll, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science, Little Falls, NY

Hannah Elizabeth Caruso, Childhood Education, Hamilton, NY

Gianna Marie Casillas, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Clifton, NJ

Lizbeth Ann Catris, Medical Coding-Transcriptionist Certificate, Dearborn, MI

Naila Civic, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Utica, NY

Nicholas Jay Clark, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Mohawk, NY

Christopher John Cleary, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY

Emily Conroe, Physical Therapy Assistant, Hamilton, NY

David Patrick Cook, Computer & Network Security, Little Falls, NY

Ryan M. Cook, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Frankfort, NY

Dane Evan Cox, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Craft, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Oneonta, NY

Natalie R. Crane, Business: Business Administration A.S., Herkimer, NY

Nina Croniser, Business: Human Resource Management, Taberg, NY

MacKenzie Rose Daley, Art Studio, Mohawk, NY

Nayana Deamelia, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Warrensburg, NY

Candace Marie Doetsch, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Callicoon, NY

Andrew Thomas Domanico, Business: Quality Assurance, Cornwall-on- Hudson, NY

Darya D. Don, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Jordanville, NY

Hayiley Marie Doxtader, Childhood Education, Little Falls, NY

Averi Elisebeth Dyn, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY

Brittany Eldridge, Business: Small Business Management, Owego, NY

Tiffany Farris, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Bronx, NY

Alexandria Adaire Feliciano, Art Studio, Ilion, NY

Elyssa Caroline Fish, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, McGraw, NY

Anthony P. Franco, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities, Mohawk, NY

Hannah Gandon, Legal Studies, Suffern, NY

Cassondra J. Goldy, Business: Health Services Management Technology, Amsterdam, NY

Gabriel Gomez, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, New York, NY

Ana I. Gonzalez-Quiros, Legal Studies, Utica, NY

Jennifer Rose Goodman, Business: Human Resource Management, Utica, NY

Brianna Kathleen Graham, Human Services, Schenectady, NY

Lacey Ann Graves, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Ilion, NY

Brianne Elizabeth Griffith, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Ilion, NY

Michael Gunning, Liberal Arts & Science: General Studies, Rocky Point, NY

Richard Gyimah, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., New Hartford, NY

Travis G. Hall, Legal Studies, Astoria, NY

Megan H. Hartmann, Communication Arts: Music Industry, Dolgeville, NY

Katelynn Hermanowski, Childhood Education, Little Falls, NY

Nodoka Hiraoka, Business: Business Administration A.S., Sambu-gun, Japan

Emma Mackenzie Hjelmaa, Legal Studies, Malta, NY

Katie Anne Hoag, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Rochester, NY

Jillian Hogle, Human Services, Ogdensburg, NY

Hannah Evelyn Jean Hoke, Art Studio, Mohawk, NY

Emily M. Howard, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Leonardsville, NY

Trevor James Howard, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science, Canajoharie, NY

Robu Ikarashi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Niigata, Japan

Angel Marie Johnson, Communication & Media, Herkimer, NY

Logan A. Kaufman, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Hobart, NY

Aaron Patrick Kelly, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Dryden, NY

Matthew Franklin Kelly, Business: Business Administration A.S., Herkimer, NY

Carl Oskar Kieri, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Lulea, Sweden

Alexandria Renee King, Travel & Events Management, West Edmeston, NY

Jordan Marie Kohn, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Little Falls, NY

Nicole Kowalski, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Rochester, NY

Giosue James Lanza, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Cooperstown, NY

Dylan Aaliyah Lawson, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising, Irondale, AL

Carter Thomas Lee I, Business: Small Business Management, Syracuse, NY

Matthew Dayne Lee, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Utica, NY

Karris I. Leonard, Psychology, Ilion, NY

Brennen C. Logan, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Fort Plain, NY

Ezra Jakob Lynch, Psychology, St. Johnsville, NY

Willow Mae MaGinnis, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Fort Plain, NY

Ronald James Mack, Legal Studies, Utica, NY

Mackenzie Jordan Magnusson, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Vernon, NY

Jessica Matros, Business: Human Resource Management, Highland Falls, NY

Peyton E. McKinney, Business: Business Administration A.S., Herkimer, NY

Anna Lynn Mead, Childhood Education, Ilion, NY

Kyle Robbie Middleton, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Dundee, U.K.

Erica Monica Monohan, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Herkimer, NY

Michaela N. Monohan, Paralegal Certificate, St. Johnsville, NY

Nicole Mulherin, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Pennellville, NY

Nermina Muric, Legal Studies, Utica, NY

Allison Murphy, Psychology, Herkimer, NY

Brady William Murphy, Communication & Media, Mohawk, NY

Nicholas James Narolis, Physical Therapist Assistant, Rome, NY

Shuta Nishimura, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Hyogo, Japan

Tiffany L. Nitka, Quality Assurance - Science, Ilion, NY

Laura Dianne Noble, Physical Therapy Assistant, Rome, NY

Michael Dwight O’Bryan, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science, Manchester, NY

Penglin Ou, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Langfang City, People’s Republic of China

Shawn A. Overacker, Business: Accounting A.S., Mohawk, NY

Ryan Earl Packard, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Oneonta, NY

Jordan M. Palumbo, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Ilion, NY

Joseph M. Petucci, Computer & Network Security, Herkimer, NY

Adam Nicholas Pickering, Business: Accounting A.S., Beaufort, SC

Susan M. Pierrot, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Brooklyn, NY

Kyle K. Poulos, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Niagara Falls, NY

Jennifer Lynn Pritchard, Business: Human Resource Management, Alden, NY

Madison Taylor Puppolo, Criminal Justice A.S., Adams, MA

Yinkai Qi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Yantai, People’s Republic of China

Robert William Quintana II, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, New York, NY

Rachael Renee Randall, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Little Falls, NY

Andrea Beth Ray, Human Services, Herkimer, NY

Oliver James Roepnack, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Ilion, NY

Natalie Nicole Sagatis, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Little Falls, NY

Taiga Sakuma, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Tokyo, Japan

Nicholas R. Sanders, Criminal Justice A.S., Ilion, NY

Maria Josefa Sanoguet, Business: Accounting A.S., Bronx, NY

Yves C. Saurel, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Elmont, NY

Emery M. Sawitzki, Business: Business Administration A.S., Amsterdam, NY

Neiko C. Scarano, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Little Falls, NY

Jacquelyn Marie Schaffer, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, St. Johnsville, NY

Krystal Schools, Physical Therapist Assistant, Schenectady, NY

Marcella Seaton, Business: Business Administration A.S., Utica, NY

Nicholas R. Servatius, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Herkimer

Jamie Burton Seymour, Supply Chain Management, Mohawk, NY

Nicole Shirk, Travel & Events Management, Gansevoort, NY

Lisa Anne Singh, Business: Business Administration A.S., Batavia, NY

Carmen A. Smith, Criminal Justice A.S., Ilion, NY

Klur Doh Soe, Business: Business Administration A.S., Utica, NY

Faith Elizabeth Stewart, Health Professions, Little Falls, NY

Steven Streichert, Communication Arts: Music Industry, Marcy, NY

Brieann T. Sullivan, Supply Chain Management, Bronx, NY

Lauren Rose Sustic, Physical Education, Yorktown Heights, NY

Jensen Sierra Tanney, Human Services, West Edmeston, NY

Rachel Townley, Business: Human Resource Management, Adams, NY

Ross Trowbridge, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Astoria, NY

Alexis G. Upson, Physical Education, Newport, NY

Theodore Connor Upson, Business: Business Administration A.S., Newport, NY

Jizelle Van Zyl, Crime & Intelligence Analysis, East Northport, NY

Delaney Mae Vedder, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Ilion, NY

Ginger Veitinger, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Briarcliff, NY

Elyssa Cosette Vernold, Paralegal Certificate, Rome, NY

Kayleigh R. Voce, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Herkimer, NY

Connor Voulo, Business: Business Administration A.S., Fly Creek, NY

Shannon Waizenegger, Legal Studies, Pine Bush, NY

Amber Michele Walsh, Paralegal Certificate, Rochester, NY

Tracy Warner, Business: Health Services Management Technology, Truxton, NY

Ryan Anthony Weber, Paralegal Certificate, Schenectady, NY

Ella Jeanne Wilcox, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Herkimer, NY

India Renee Williams, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Bronx, NY

Zachary E. Williams, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Herkimer, NY

Elora Grace Wilmot, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Canastota, NY

Jonathan Aaron Wright Jr., Computer & Network Security, St. Johnsville, NY

Hallie Morgan Yendell, Business: Human Resource Management, Signal Mountain, TN

Tomotake Yoshimura, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Urayasu, Japan

Seungwon Yun, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising, Seoul, Republic of Korea

 

Dean's List

Asheia Ann-Marie Adams, Early Childhood Education., Uniondale, NY

Jordynn Alesia, Business: Small Business Management, Frankfort, NY

David Baker, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Oneonta, NY

Erica Ann Baldanza, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science, Little Falls, NY

William Jay Bateholts, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, St. Johnsville, NY

David Michael Becker, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Whitesboro, NY

Anesa Begic, Health Professions, Frankfort, NY

Ranita Lena Ben-Eliezer, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Rifton, NY

Siobhan Biniakewitz, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, New York, NY

Jaden M. Bladek, Engineering Science, Little Falls, NY

Karl  Bockstruck, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Sayville, NY

Olivia Nicole Bolton, Health Professions, Newport, NY

Jugad Singh Boparai Jr., Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Fjerdinby, Norway

Ashley Borza, Physical Therapist Assistant, Clinton, NY

Jarrod Brentley Brant, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

Dylan Breed, Physical Education, Oneonta, NY

Jordan Lee Brelinsky, Human Services, Little Falls, NY

Mary Anne Briggs, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Herkimer, NY

Erin Louise Brooks, Physical Therapist Assistant, South New Berlin, NY

Brooke N. Bruner, Health Professions, Chadwicks, NY

Jonathan Alan Cabana, Cybersecurity/Digital Forensics, Queensbury, NY

Kyle Phillip Caccamise, Liberal Arts & Science: Science, Hopewell Junction, NY

Kara Cadwell, Human Services, Syracuse, NY

Kyleigh Carroll, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Oriskany Falls, NY

Benjamin Lul Child, Childhood Education, Morris, NY

Sean Thomas Christensen, Business: Business Administration A.S., Whitesboro, NY

Sara Chrysler, Physical Therapist Assistant, Taberg, NY

Frank Angelo Cimo III, Engineering Science, Ilion, NY

Jordan Elizabeth Cole, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Ronkonkoma, NY

Katlin Marie Cole, Health Professions, Utica, NY

Autumn D. Congdon, Childhood Education, Mohawk, NY

Jenna Lynn Cool, Business: Accounting A.S., Amsterdam, NY

Evan Matthew Crouse, Physical Education, Fort Plain, NY

Lindsay Rae Crowley, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities, Hudson Falls, NY

Yamaris Cruz Figueroa, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Bronx, NY

Natalie E. Daley, Human Services, Herkimer, NY

Cally A. Davenport, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Corinth, NY

Justina Davenport, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Gouverneur, NY

Adriana Davis Sumter, Communications Arts: Music Industry, Dobbs Ferry, NY

Timothy Mitchell Day, Electrical Technology, Ilion, NY

Joel De Leon, Business: Marketing, Bronx, NY

Madison Rose DeSantis, Childhood Education, Marcy, NY

Maria Victoria Delgado, Criminal Justice A.S., Bronx, NY

Rebecca Lynn Denslow, Business: Business Administration A.S., Newport, NY

Gabriel David Denzien, Cybersecurity/ Digital Forensics, Greene, NY

Llora Dimas, Health Professions, Little Falls, NY

Jenee  Disclafani, Legal Studies, Lindenhurst, NY

Kaitlin Dodge, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Utica, NY

Synethea Donaldson, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Westbury, NY

Kayla Kristina Douglas, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Brooklyn, NY

Tanya Lynn Dowd, Paralegal Certificate, Ilion, NY

Ethan Duda, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Latham, NY

Zane Richard Eckler, Computer & Network Security, Salisbury Center, NY

Ashley A. Edick, Physical Therapist Assistant, Salisbury Center, NY

Kevin Emery, Physical Therapist Assistant, Trumansberg, NY

Melissa Fitzgerald, Psychology, Clayton, NY

Sean Darb Fitzgerald, Computer Science, Mechanicville, NY

Katherine Ann Fogerty, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Ilion, NY

Madison N. Fratus, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Schenectady, NY

Elizabeth Marion Fresco, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Mohawk, NY

Yamato Fujishima, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Todi-shi, Saltama, Japan

Kassandra Marie Garcia, Communication & Media, Rome, NY

Christopher Louis Gauthier, Criminal Justice A.S., Cold Brook, NY

Dominick M. Gianconna, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Whitesboro, NY

Jonique Tionne Gibson, Health Professions, Utica, NY

Kelsey Rebecca Girard, Physical Education, Cherry Valley, NY

Elijah Walter Griffin, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Interlaken, NY

Aliyah Rae Gross, Childhood Education, Jordanville, NY

Rene G. Grundborg, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Cooperstown, NY

Kayla Marie Guidi, Physical Therapist Assistant, Herkimer, NY

Addison R. Guido, Quality Assurance - Science, Mohawk, NY

Monica Hartlieb, Criminal Justice - A.S., Canajoharie, NY

Ashley Mae Harvey, Business: Marketing, Rome, NY

Joel T. Hayner, Business: Business Administration A.S., Halfmoon, NY

Katelyn N. Hennings, Business: Small Business Management, Mohawk, NY

Leanne Hill, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Hogansburg, NY

Brianna N. Holtz, Non-Matriculated, Ilion, NY

Shiko Ichimiya, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Koto, Japan

Better Ketsia Iratonesha, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science, Bujumbura, Burundi

Hawa Jangana, Legal Studies, Bronx, NY

Ivan Janic, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Utica, NY

Kailee E. Jasewicz, Business: Human Resource Management, Little Falls, NY

Nathan Ray Jenkins, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Cold Brook, NY

Adam Michael Kaczynski, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Utica, NY

Michaela Arlene York Kelly, Legal Studies, Cazenovia, NY

Noah Alexander Kelsey, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Goose Creek, SC

Elizabeth A. King, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Hoosick Falls, NY

Cassie Noel Knoblauch, Paralegal Certificate, Constableville, NY

Anja Kozomara, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Utica, NY

Sylvio Kuplevatsky, Business: Business Administration A.S., Flushing, NY

Caitlynn Leah LaBreche, Liberal Arts & Sciences: Science, Little Falls, NY

Sarah Lacomb, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Fort Plain, NY

Kayla Lake, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Manhasset, NY

Richard Paul Lapuszynski Jr., Business: Accounting A.A.S., Sherburne, NY

Taylor R. Larmon, Business: Small Business Management, Ilion, NY

Rebecca Lauridsen, Business: Business Administration A.S., Castleton, NY

Taryn Leubner, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Rexford, NY

Jordan James Lewis, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Brampton, ON, Canada

Sadie Star Lincoln, Paralegal Certificate, Oneonta, NY

Cheyenne Jolie Little, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Highland Mills, NY

Jake Thomas Lombardi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Levittown, NY

Mark William Loomis Jr., Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Ilion, NY

Tina M. Lorenzen, Business: Human Resource Management, Port Saint Lucie, Florida

Heath Anderson Lucas, Physical Education, Chazy, NY

Jeffrey James Lyga Jr., Business: Marketing, Herkimer, NY

Noah J. Macrina, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Herkimer, NY

Kaylee Christine Majka, Legal Studies, New Hartford, NY

Fiston Mboneza Makoma, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Utica, NY

Vannessa Lynn Mannella, Business: Business Administration A.S., Utica, NY

Kyla Marino, Paralegal Certificate, Carthage, NY

Abigail Heather Maurelli, Business: Fashion Buying & Merchandising, Morris, NY

Kendra Lynn McGovern, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Cherry Valley, NY

Amanda J. McLean, Business: Health Services Management Technology, Richfield Springs, NY

Mikala Leigh McMinn, Business: Business Administration A.S., Lowville, NY

Keandra Mcghee, Business: Health Services Management Technology, New Rochelle, NY

Moriah Abigail Mcnally, Business: Business Administration A.S., Fayetteville, NY

Grestasia L. Miller, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Syracuse, NY

Angeline J. Montanez, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Troy, NY

Matthew Scott Moore, Business: Business Administration A.S., Herkimer, NY

Patricia Ann Murphy, Paralegal Certificate, Herkimer, NY

Hannah Faith Napier, Human Services, Dolgeville, NY

Brandon Nellenback, Computer Science, Remsen, NY

Rebecca A. Nelley, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Bronx, NY

Alex Nemeti, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Oneida, NY

Christy Rose Netzband, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Wampsville, NY

Jada Marie Ann Nies, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Mattydale, NY

Rockwell Reid Norris III, Communication Arts: Music Industry, West Edmeston, NY

Jesse Gene Ondrako, Physical Education, New Hartford, NY

Joseph Scott Ondrako, Physical Education, New Hartford, NY

Lawrence Ortega, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Brooklyn, NY

Jacob A. Palumbo, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY

Catherine Lynn Paradis, Physical Therapist Assistant, Enosburg Falls, VT

Katarenna I. Pate, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Mohawk, NY

Dylan Daniel Pederson, Physical Education, Redhill, United Kingdom

Tyler John Perkins, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Dolgeville, NY

Tanesha Princess Pluviose, Medical Coding/Transcriptionist Certificate, Menands, NY

William R. Pocyntyluk Jr., Business: Human Resource Management, Frankfort, NY

Dee Porter, Business: Human Resource Management, Watertown, NY

Erin K. Powers, Criminal Justice A.S., Poland, NY

Marla Marie Proulx, Health Professions, Ilion, NY

Andrew J. Rathbun, Electrical Technology, Herkimer, NY

Caitlyn A. Reed, Health Professions, Massena, NY

Dani Lee M. Rivett, Computer Science, Herkimer, NY

Patrick Ryan Roberts, Physical Education, Oriskany, NY

Tad Christopher Ruggiero, Computer & Network Security, Salisbury Center, NY

Desiree Santana, Paralegal Certificate, Palatine Bridge, NY

Jack M. Seaman, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Mohawk, NY

Ashanti Natasha Shand, Criminal Justice A.S., Brooklyn, NY

Michele Lee Sheldon, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Little Falls, NY

Saixin Shi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Yantai, People’s Republic of China

Julie A. Smith, Physical Therapy Assistant, Richfield Springs, NY

Maxx Nathaniel Smith, Legal Studies, Mastic, NY

Taylor M. Smith, Criminal Justice A.S., Herkimer, NY

Kendall Smyers, Human Services, Wellsville, NY

Miranda Rose Snyder, Criminal Justice A.S., Cobleskill, NY

Jordan Katrina Spreadbury, Health Professions, Edmonton, Canada

Logan Emily Stansfield, Criminal Justice A.S., Adams, MA

Jynnae N. Stevens, Health Professions, Schenectady, NY

Kaitlyn Stine, Business: Small Business Management, Blossvale, NY

Evan Michael Stone, Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Mohawk

Andrew Strohl, Business: Accounting A.A.S., Vestal, NY

Eric Scott Strohl Jr., Criminal Justice: Crime & Intelligence Analysis, Baldwinsville, NY

Sarah Anne Superak, Criminal Justice: Forensic Investigations, Rome, NY

Colby V. Supino, Business: Business Administration A.A.S., Ilion, NY

Spencer Thomas Sweet, Business: Small Business Management, Poland, NY

Kwe Doh Taw, Business: Marketing, Utica, NY

Matthew J. Travis, Health Professions, Fort Plain, NY

Giovanni R. Venettozzi, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Herkimer, NY

John Verenich, Criminal Justice, Forensic Investigations, Herkimer, NY

Hayley E. Vivlamore, Psychology, Herkimer, NY

Tanner Hayes Vogel, Physical Education, Ilion, NY

Heather N. Voght, Physical Therapist Assistant, Frankfort, NY

Ngoc Thuy Vuong, Business: Marketing, Utica, NY

Collin F. Waite, Computer Science, Canajoharie, NY

Xueli Wang, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Hefei, People’s Republic of China

Sara Warner, Communications and Media, Herkimer, NY

Jessalyn Rachel Weindling, Physical Therapist Assistant, White Plains, NY

Ashely Renee Wheelock, Business: Human Resource Management, Ilion, NY

Jonathon Westley Williams, Pre-Employment Police Basic Training, Amsterdam, NY

Talia A. Worden, Business: Accounting A.S., Au Sable Forks, NY

Lydia Wyche, Criminal Justice A.A.S., Newburgh, NY

Tanner John Zacek, Business: Sports & Recreation Management, Little Falls, NY

Caitlin  Zagas, Health Professions, Baldwin, NY

Alanna Marie Zehr, Physical Therapist Assistant, Castorland, NY

Kaylan Marie Zysk, Liberal Arts & Sciences: General Studies, Little Falls, NY