Herkimer College Alerts

Important updates for Fall 2020 and a COVID-19 case tracker are available here.  

Instructions for accessing real-time remote classes are here.

Fall 2020

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*
Open Educational Resource (OER) Courses are those that have eliminated or reduced course material costs.

Information Science (IS)

Course Code OER CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
IS111-R1 X 40161 Keyboarding Essentials 1 TR 2:20 pm - 3:20 pm Linda Sullivan-Fatata
IS111-R2 X 40539 Keyboarding Essentials 1 MW 8:00 am - 9:00 am Vicki Brown
IS113-V1 X 40077 Keyboarding w/Document Proc * 2 Tabitha Carter
IS113-V2 X 40439 Keyboarding w/Document Proc * 2 Carol Vogel
IS115-OPT 40605 Computer Applications I 3 Andrew Carpenter
IS115-R1 40082 Computer Applications I 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:25 am Pamela Gauthier
IS115-R2 40241 Computer Applications I 3 TR 2:20 pm - 4:10 pm Pamela Gauthier
IS115-R3 40079 Computer Applications I 3 MW 11:15 am - 1:15 pm Annette Yauney
IS115-R4 40083 Computer Applications I 3 MW 2:35 pm - 4:30 pm Annette Yauney
IS115-R5 40078 Computer Applications I 3 MW 8:00 am - 9:55 am Linda Sullivan-Fatata
IS115-R6 40443 Computer Applications I 3 TR 11:10 am - 1:00 pm Nora Dusseault
IS115-V1 40084 Computer Applications I * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS115-V2 40085 Computer Applications I * 3 Annette Yauney
IS115-VL 40440 Computer Applications I * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS117-V90 40822 Computer Applications II * 3 Nora Dusseault
IS120-01 40086 Fund Prog Development 3 TR 9:00 am - 10:50 am James Hunt
IS124-R1 40253 Princ of Programming I 3 F 9:05 am - 11:05 am Randolph Baker
IS124-R1 40253 Princ of Programming I 3 MW 10:10 am - 11:05 am Randolph Baker
IS140-01 40141 Networking Essentials 4 MW 9:05 am - 10:30 am John Cook
IS140-01 40141 Networking Essentials 4 F 9:05 am - 10:55 am John Cook
IS140-02 40142 Networking Essentials 4 MW 11:15 am - 12:40 pm John Cook
IS140-02 40142 Networking Essentials 4 F 11:15 am - 1:05 pm John Cook
IS171-01 40731 Computer Science 3 W 9:05 am - 11:05 am Rabab Hassan
IS171-01 40731 Computer Science 3 TR 11:10 am - 12:05 pm Rabab Hassan
IS207-01 40195 Microcomputer Operating System 3 TR 3:05 pm - 4:55 pm James Hunt
IS209-01 40143 LINUX 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:35 pm John Cook
IS242-01 40144 Network Administration II 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:25 am John Cook

← Return to All Fall 2020 Subjects