Herkimer College Alerts

Important updates for Fall 2020 and a COVID-19 case tracker are available here.  

Instructions for accessing real-time remote classes are here.

Fall 2020

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*
Open Educational Resource (OER) Courses are those that have eliminated or reduced course material costs.

Science (SC)

Course Code OER CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
SC107-R1 40099 Introduction to Climatology 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm William Kardas
SC113-R1 X 40540 Biology of Aging 3 MWF 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm Jessica Kelly
SC113-V1 X 40273 Biology of Aging * 3 Jessica Kelly
SC114-R1 X 40243 Topics Human Biology 3 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Jennifer Herzog
SC116-R1 X 40244 Conserv & Environment 3 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Nicole McDaniels
SC116-VL X 40451 Conserv & Environment * 3 Nicole McDaniels
SC117-R1 X 40170 Nutrition 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Dianna Ste-Marie
SC117-R2 X 40196 Nutrition 3 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Amy Dommer
SC117-R3 40497 Nutrition 3 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am John Lasher
SC117-V1 X 40232 Nutrition * 3 Jessica Kelly
SC117-V2 X 40671 Nutrition * 3 Steven Mezik
SC117-V3 40783 Nutrition * 3 John Lasher
SC118-R1 X 40246 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Jennifer Herzog
SC118-R2 X 40245 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 11:15 am - 12:10 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC118-V1 X 40127 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 Jennifer Herzog
SC125-V1 X 40100 Fund of Gen, Organic & Biochem * 4 George Smith Jr.
SC133-01 X 40732 Physics I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Rabab Hassan
SC133-01 X 40732 Physics I 4 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Rabab Hassan
SC133-02 X 40774 Physics I 4 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Rabab Hassan
SC133-02 X 40774 Physics I 4 M 2:35 pm - 5:35 pm Rabab Hassan
SC141-R1 X 40199 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Steven Mezik
SC141-R1 X 40199 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-R2 X 40162 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-R2 X 40162 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-R3 X 40102 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 9:35 am - 11:00 am Jessica Kelly
SC141-R3 X 40102 Fund of Biology I 4 W 10:10 am - 12:10 pm Jessica Kelly
SC141-R4 X 40169 Fund of Biology I 4 F 10:10 am - 12:10 pm Jessica Kelly
SC141-R4 X 40169 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Jessica Kelly
SC141-R80 40181 Fund of Biology I 4 W 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Traci Gardinier
SC141-R80 40181 Fund of Biology I 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Traci Gardinier
SC141-RPT 40791 Fund of Biology I 4 F 9:00 am - 11:00 am Robin Polkosnik
SC141-RPT 40791 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 9:00 am - 10:25 am Robin Polkosnik
SC141-RPT 40791 Fund of Biology I 4 TR 9:00 am - 10:25 am Danielle Monahan
SC141-RPT 40791 Fund of Biology I 4 F 9:00 am - 11:00 am Danielle Monahan
SC141-V1 X 40239 Fund of Biology I * 4 Nicole McDaniels
SC150-R1 40103 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC150-R1 40103 Forensic Science I 4 T 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC150-R2 40565 Forensic Science I 4 T 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC150-R2 40565 Forensic Science I 4 R 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Robin Polkosnik
SC153-01 X 40104 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-01 X 40104 General Chemistry I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm George Smith Jr.
SC153-02 X 40105 General Chemistry I 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm George Smith Jr.
SC153-02 X 40105 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-03 X 40217 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-03 X 40217 General Chemistry I 4 W 2:35 pm - 5:35 pm George Smith Jr.
SC155-01 40106 Biological Science I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-01 40106 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40107 Biological Science I 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02 40107 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-03 40313 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-03 40313 Biological Science I 4 M 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC162-V1 X 40519 General Science * 4 Steven Mezik
SC166-R1 X 40108 Astronomy 4 W 10:10 am - 12:10 pm Faith Thompson
SC166-R1 X 40108 Astronomy 4 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Faith Thompson
SC166-V1 X 40128 Astronomy * 4 Faith Thompson
SC211-R1 X 40197 Microbiology I 4 TR 9:35 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC225-01 40109 Organic Chemistry I 4 M 2:35 pm - 5:35 pm George Smith Jr.
SC225-01 40109 Organic Chemistry I 4 MWF 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm George Smith Jr.
SC253-01 40110 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-01 40110 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-02 40111 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-02 40111 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-03 40112 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-03 40112 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 T 8:00 am - 11:00 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-04 40113 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-04 40113 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 R 8:00 am - 11:00 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-80 40249 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 T 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ryan Cooney
SC253-80 40249 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ryan Cooney
SC254-R80 40214 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm George Hoover
SC254-R80 40214 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm George Hoover

← Return to All Fall 2020 Subjects