Herkimer College Alerts

Important COVID-19 vaccination and surveillance testing information is available here.

Fall 2022 Courses

Courses offered online are denoted by an asterisk.*
Open Educational Resource (OER) Courses are those that have eliminated or reduced course material costs.

Science (SC)

Course Code OER CRN Course Title Credits Schedule Course Instructor
SC107-01   40083 Introduction to Climatology 3 TR 12:45 pm - 2:10 pm William Kardas
SC113-01 X 40463 Biology of Aging 3 MWF 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC116-VL X 40386 Conserv & Environment * 3 Nicole McDaniels
SC117-01 X 40144 Nutrition 3 MWF 10:10 am - 11:05 am Dianna Ste-Marie
SC117-02   40164 Nutrition 3 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Amy Dommer
SC117-HY   40557 Nutrition 3 MW 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm Amy Dommer
SC117-V1 X 40197 Nutrition * 3 Dianna Ste-Marie
SC117-V2 X 40586 Nutrition * 3 Steven Mezik
SC118-01 X 40206 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys 3 MWF 11:15 am - 12:10 pm Jennifer Herzog
SC118-V1 X 40105 Fund of Human Anatomy & Phys * 3 Jennifer Herzog
SC125-V1 X 40084 Fund of Gen, Organic & Biochem * 4 George Smith Jr.
SC133-V1 X 40380 Physics I * 4 Rabab Hassan
SC141-01 X 40167 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Steven Mezik
SC141-01 X 40167 Fund of Biology I 4 T 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 X 40136 Fund of Biology I 4 R 8:00 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-02 X 40136 Fund of Biology I 4 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Steven Mezik
SC141-80   40152 Fund of Biology I 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Traci Gardinier
SC141-80   40152 Fund of Biology I 4 W 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Traci Gardinier
SC141-HY X 40086 Fund of Biology I 4 F 9:05 am - 11:05 am Jennifer Herzog
SC141-V1 X 40202 Fund of Biology I * 4 Nicole McDaniels
SC147-VL   40746 The Science of Cooking * 4 George Smith Jr.
SC153-01 X 40087 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-01 X 40087 General Chemistry I 4 T 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm George Smith Jr.
SC153-02 X 40088 General Chemistry I 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm George Smith Jr.
SC153-02 X 40088 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-03 X 40184 General Chemistry I 4 TR 8:00 am - 9:25 am George Smith Jr.
SC153-03 X 40184 General Chemistry I 4 W 2:35 pm - 5:35 pm George Smith Jr.
SC155-02   40090 Biological Science I 4 R 12:45 pm - 3:45 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC155-02   40090 Biological Science I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Nicole McDaniels
SC162-V1 X 40444 General Science * 4 Steven Mezik
SC166-V1 X 40106 Astronomy * 4 Faith Thompson
SC211-HY X 40165 Microbiology I 4 MW 9:05 am - 11:05 am Jennifer Herzog
SC234-HY   40253 Calculus Physics II 4 T 11:10 am - 2:00 pm Paul Phister
SC253-01   40093 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-01   40093 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 W 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-02   40094 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 MWF 8:00 am - 8:55 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-02   40094 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 F 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-03   40095 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 T 8:00 am - 11:00 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-03   40095 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC253-80   40209 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 T 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ryan Cooney
SC253-80   40209 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 R 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ryan Cooney
SC254-01   40588 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 MWF 9:05 am - 10:00 am Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC254-01   40588 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 10:10 am - 1:10 pm Jennifer Adjodha-Evans
SC254-80   40181 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 W 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Kasper Cuda
SC254-80   40181 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 M 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Kasper Cuda

← Return to All Fall 2022 Courses Subjects